How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zein Al Sharaf Talal
Zein Al Sharaf Talal

Partners of 
Zein Al Sharaf Talal

Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan

Married

4 children together

1934

Zein Al Sharaf Talal
Bio Details

Full name

Zein Al Sharaf

Also known as

Queen Mother

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Apr 1994

Place of death

Switzerland

Former Queen of Jordan
Zein Al Sharaf Talal

Zein Al Sharaf

Died

26 Apr 1994

Zein Al Sharaf Talal Partner(s) Other Children

Zein Al Sharaf Talal Children

Prince Muhammad bin Talal

with Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan

Prince Hassan bin Talal

with Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan

Princess Basma bint Talal

with Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan

King Hussein of Jordan

born 1935, died 1999, age 63
with Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan

King of Jordan 11th August 1952 - 7th February 1999

Trivia

Zein Al Sharaf Talal Family

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's children:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's son was King Hussein of Jordan Zein Al Sharaf Talal's son is Prince Muhammad bin Talal Zein Al Sharaf Talal's son is Prince Hassan bin Talal Zein Al Sharaf Talal's daughter is Princess Basma bint Talal


Zein Al Sharaf Talal's current partners:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's husband was Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan


Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandchildren:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandson is King Abdullah of Jordan Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Alia bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandson is Prince Faisal bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Zein bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Aisha bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Haya bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandson is Prince Ali bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandson is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandson is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Iman bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's granddaughter is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's adopted granddaughter is Abeer Muhaisin


Zein Al Sharaf Talal's great grandchildren:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's great grandson is Crown Prince Hussein Of Jordan Zein Al Sharaf Talal's great grandson is Prince Hashem Of Jordan Zein Al Sharaf Talal's great granddaughter is Princess Iman Of Jordan Zein Al Sharaf Talal's great granddaughter is Princess Salma Of Jordan


Zein Al Sharaf Talal's in laws:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's father in law was King Abdullah I Bin Al Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's mother in law was Musbah bint Nasser Zein Al Sharaf Talal's step-mother in law is Adila Khanum Zein Al Sharaf Talal's step-mother in law is Khadija Khanum Zein Al Sharaf Talal's step-mother in law is Madiha Khanum Zein Al Sharaf Talal's step-mother in law is Nahda bint Uman Zein Al Sharaf Talal's step-mother in law was Princess Suzdil Khanum Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandfather in law was Hussein bin Ali Sharif of Mecca Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandmother in law was Abdiyya bint Abdullah Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandfather in law is Amir Nasser Pasha Zein Al Sharaf Talal's grandmother in law is Dilber Khanum Zein Al Sharaf Talal's sister in law was Princess Haya bint Abdullah Zein Al Sharaf Talal's brother in law-by-marriage is Abdul Karim Ja'afar Zeid Dhaoui Zein Al Sharaf Talal's sister in law is Princess Munira bint Abdullah Zein Al Sharaf Talal's husband Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan's uncle in law is Ali bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's husband Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan's uncle in law is Faisal bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's husband Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan's uncle in law is Zeid bin Hussein Zein Al Sharaf Talal's daughter in law is Lisa Halaby Queen Noor Zein Al Sharaf Talal's daughter in law was Princess Alia Al Hussein


Zein Al Sharaf Talal's former in laws:

Zein Al Sharaf Talal's former daughter in law is Antoinnette Gardiner Zein Al Sharaf Talal's former daughter in law is Dina bint Abdul Hamid