How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Custis
Frances Custis

Partners of 
Frances Custis

John Custis

Married

1 child together

1686

Frances Custis
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Custis

Maiden name

Frances Park

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1685

Date of death:

14 Mar 1714

Frances Custis

Frances Custis

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1685

Died

14 Mar 1714

Frances Custis Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Custis Children

Daniel Custis

born 1711, died 1757, age 45
with John Custis

Trivia

Frances Custis Family

Frances Custis's children:

Frances Custis's son was Daniel Custis


Frances Custis's current partners:

Frances Custis's husband was John Custis


Frances Custis's grandchildren:

Frances Custis's grandson was Daniel Custis Frances Custis's granddaughter was Frances Custis Frances Custis's grandson was John Custis Frances Custis's granddaughter was Martha Custis


Frances Custis's great grandchildren:

Frances Custis's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Custis Frances Custis's great granddaughter was Martha Peter Frances Custis's great granddaughter was Eleanor Lewis Frances Custis's great grandson was George Custis   Frances Custis's great great granddaughter was Mary Anna Lee   Frances Custis's 3x great grandson was George Lee Frances Custis's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Frances Custis's 3x great grandson was William Lee Frances Custis's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lee Frances Custis's 3x great granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Frances Custis's 3x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Frances Custis's 3x great granddaughter was Mildred Lee   Frances Custis's 4x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Frances Custis's 4x great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Frances Custis's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Frances Custis's 4x great grandson was William Lee Frances Custis's 4x great grandson was Robert Lee III Frances Custis's 4x great grandson was George Lee Frances Custis's 4x great granddaughter was Annie Lee Frances Custis's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Ely Frances Custis's 4x great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Frances Custis's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Frances Custis's 5x great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Frances Custis's 5x great grandson was Hanson Ely   Frances Custis's 6x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Frances Custis's 6x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Frances Custis's in laws:

Frances Custis's daughter in law was Martha Washington