How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Lee
Partners of 
Henry Lee

Revolutionary War Continental Army Officer & US Congressman
Henry Lee

Major-General Henry Lee III

Age

62

Born

Thursday 29 Jan 1756

Died

25 Mar 1818

Henry Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Major-General Henry Lee III

Also known as

Light-Horse Harry

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Jan 1756

Birth place

Dumfries, Prince William County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

25 Mar 1818

Place of death

Dungeness, Camden County, Georgia, USA

Henry Lee Siblings

Charles Lee

Brother

Richard Lee

Brother

Mary Fendall

Sister

Theodorick Lee

Brother

Edmund Lee

Brother

Partners of 
Henry Lee

Anne Lee

Married

6 children together

Matilda Lee

Married

3 children together

Henry Lee Children

Nathanael Lee

born 1784, died 1784, age under a year old (approx.)
with Matilda Lee

Lucy Carter

born 1784, died 1860, age 76 (approx.)
with Matilda Lee

Henry Lee

born 1787, died 1837, age 50 (approx.)
with Matilda Lee

Algernon Lee

born 1795, died 1796, age 1 (approx.)
with Anne Lee

Charles Lee

born 1798, died 1871, age 73 (approx.)
with Anne Lee

Annie Marshal

born 1800, died 1864, age 64 (approx.)
with Anne Lee

Sydney Lee

born 1802, died 1869, age 67 (approx.)
with Anne Lee

Robert E Lee

born 1807, died 1870, age 63
with Anne Lee

Civil War Confederate General

Catharine Childe

born 1811, died 1856, age 45 (approx.)
with Anne Lee

Henry Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Henry Lee Family

Henry Lee's parents:

Henry Lee's father was Henry Lee II Henry Lee's mother was Lucy Lee


Henry Lee's children:

Henry Lee's son was Robert E Lee Henry Lee's son was Nathanael Lee Henry Lee's daughter was Lucy Carter Henry Lee's son was Henry Lee Henry Lee's son was Algernon Lee Henry Lee's son was Charles Lee Henry Lee's daughter was Annie Marshal Henry Lee's son was Sydney Lee Henry Lee's daughter was Catharine Childe


Henry Lee's current partners:

Henry Lee's wife was Matilda Lee Henry Lee's wife was Anne Lee


Henry Lee's siblings:

Henry Lee's brother was Charles Lee Henry Lee's brother was Richard Lee Henry Lee's sister was Mary Fendall Henry Lee's brother was Theodorick Lee Henry Lee's brother was Edmund Lee


Henry Lee's grandparents:

Henry Lee's grandfather was Henry Lee Henry Lee's grandmother was Mary Lee


Henry Lee's great grandparents:

Henry Lee's great grandfather was Richard Lee Henry Lee's great grandmother was Laetitia Lee   Henry Lee's great great grandfather was Richard Lee Henry Lee's great great grandmother was Anne Lee


Henry Lee's grandchildren:

Henry Lee's grandson was George Lee Henry Lee's granddaughter was Mary Lee Henry Lee's grandson was William Lee Henry Lee's granddaughter was Anne Lee Henry Lee's granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Henry Lee's grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Henry Lee's granddaughter was Mildred Lee


Henry Lee's great grandchildren:

Henry Lee's great grandson was Robert E. Lee Henry Lee's great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Henry Lee's great granddaughter was Mary Lee Henry Lee's great grandson was William Lee Henry Lee's great grandson was Robert Lee III Henry Lee's great grandson was George Lee Henry Lee's great granddaughter was Annie Lee Henry Lee's great granddaughter was Anne Ely Henry Lee's great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Henry Lee's great great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Henry Lee's great great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Henry Lee's great great grandson was Hanson Ely   Henry Lee's 3x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Henry Lee's 3x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Henry Lee's uncles and aunts:

Henry Lee's uncle was Richard Lee


Henry Lee's great uncles and aunts:

Henry Lee's great uncle was Richard Lee Henry Lee's great uncle was Philip Lee Henry Lee's great aunt was Ann McCarty Henry Lee's great uncle was Thomas Lee


Henry Lee's first cousins once removed:

Henry Lee's first cousin once removed was Henry Fitzhugh


Henry Lee's second cousins:

Henry Lee's second cousin was William Fitzhugh


Henry Lee's in laws:

Henry Lee's daughter in law was Mary Anna Lee Henry Lee's father in law was Charles Carter Henry Lee's mother in law was Anne Carter Henry Lee's grandfather in law was John Carter Henry Lee's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Cocke Henry Lee's sister in law was Elizabeth Randolph Henry Lee's brother in law was Charles B. Carter Henry Lee's brother in law was Edward Carter Henry Lee's brother in law was Bernard Carter Henry Lee's brother in law was John Carter Henry Lee's brother in law was Bernard Carter Henry Lee's brother in law was Butler Carter Henry Lee's sister in law was Calphemia Carter Henry Lee's wife Anne Lee's aunt in law was Elizabeth Byrd