How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Columbus
Maria Columbus

Partners of 
Maria Columbus

Diego Columbus

Married

5 children together

Maria Columbus
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Alvarez Columbus

Maiden name

Maria Alvarez De Toledo Y Rojas

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jan 1490

Date of death:

11 May 1549

Maria Columbus

Maria Alvarez Columbus

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 01 Jan 1490

Died

11 May 1549

Maria Columbus Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Columbus Children

Juana Colon De Toledo

died 1592 (ca.)
with Diego Columbus

Diego Colon De Toledo

with Diego Columbus

Maria Colon De Toledo

born 1510 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Diego Columbus

Isabel Colon De Toledo

born 1515 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Diego Columbus

Luis Columbus

born 1520 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Diego Columbus

Trivia

Maria Columbus Family

Maria Columbus's parents:

Maria Columbus's father is Fernando Alvarez De Toledo Maria Columbus's mother is Maria De Rojas


Maria Columbus's children:

Maria Columbus's daughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Maria Columbus's son is Diego Colon De Toledo Maria Columbus's daughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Maria Columbus's daughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Maria Columbus's son was Luis Columbus


Maria Columbus's current partners:

Maria Columbus's husband was Diego Columbus


Maria Columbus's grandchildren:

Maria Columbus's granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Maria Columbus's in laws:

Maria Columbus's father in law was Christopher Columbus Maria Columbus's mother in law was Felipa Columbus Maria Columbus's step-mother in law was Dona Columbus Maria Columbus's grandfather in law was Domenico Columbus Maria Columbus's grandmother in law is Susanna Columbus Maria Columbus's grandfather in law was Bartolomeo Perestrello Maria Columbus's grandmother in law is Isabel Perestrello Maria Columbus's half-brother in law was Fernando Columbus Maria Columbus's son in law is Luis De La Cueva Y Toledo Maria Columbus's son in law is Sancho Folch De Cardona Maria Columbus's son in law is Maria De Mosquera Y Pasamonte