How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Alia Al Hussein
Princess Alia Al Hussein

Partners of 
Princess Alia Al Hussein

King Hussein of Jordan

Married

3 children together

Princess Alia Al Hussein
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Alia Al Hussein

Maiden name

Alia Toukan

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Date of death:

1977

3rd Wife of King Hussein of Jordan
Princess Alia Al Hussein

Princess Alia Al Hussein

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1948

Died

1977

Princess Alia Al Hussein Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Alia Al Hussein Children

Princess Haya bint Hussein

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Ali bin Hussein

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Abeer Muhaisin

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
adopted with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Alia bint Hussein

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King Abdullah of Jordan

born 1962, age 56
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King of Jordan 7th February 1999 -

Prince Faisal bin Hussein

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Zein bint Hussein

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Aisha bint Hussein

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Hamzah bin Hussein

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Hashim bin Hussein

born 1981, age 37 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Iman bint Hussein

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Raiyah bint Hussein

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Trivia

Princess Alia Al Hussein Family

Princess Alia Al Hussein's children:

Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-son is King Abdullah of Jordan Princess Alia Al Hussein's daughter is Princess Haya bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's son is Prince Ali bin Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Alia bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Faisal bin Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Zein bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Aisha bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Iman bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's adopted daughter is Abeer Muhaisin


Princess Alia Al Hussein's current partners:

Princess Alia Al Hussein's husband was King Hussein of Jordan


Princess Alia Al Hussein's in laws:

Princess Alia Al Hussein's father in law was Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan Princess Alia Al Hussein's grandfather in law was King Abdullah I Bin Al Hussein Princess Alia Al Hussein's mother in law was Zein Al Sharaf Talal Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-mother in law is Nahda bint Uman Princess Alia Al Hussein's step-mother in law was Princess Suzdil Khanum Princess Alia Al Hussein's grandmother in law was Musbah bint Nasser Princess Alia Al Hussein's brother in law is Prince Muhammad bin Talal Princess Alia Al Hussein's brother in law is Prince Hassan bin Talal Princess Alia Al Hussein's sister in law is Princess Basma bint Talal Princess Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law was Princess Haya bint Abdullah Princess Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's uncle-by-marriage is Abdul Karim Ja'afar Zeid Dhaoui Princess Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law is Princess Munira bint Abdullah