How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Bonnie Owens
Bonnie Owens

Partners of 
Bonnie Owens

Fred McMillen

Married

1982

Merle Haggard

Divorced

married 1965
divorce 1978

Buck Owens

Divorced

2 children together

married 1948
divorce 1953

Bonnie Owens
Bio Details

Full name

Bonnie Maureen Owens

Maiden name

Bonnie Maureen Campbell

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Oct 1929

Birth place

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, USA

Date of death:

24 Apr 2006

Place of death

Bakersfield, Kern County, California, USA

Bonnie Owens Siblings

Jetty Henry

Sister

Wallace D Campbell

Brother

Charlie Campbell

Brother

 Claudia Campbell

Sister

Country Singer
Bonnie Owens

Bonnie Maureen Owens

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 01 Oct 1929

Died

24 Apr 2006

Bonnie Owens Partner(s) Other Children

Bonnie Owens Children

Michael Owens

with Buck Owens

Buddy Owens

born 1948, age 69
with Buck Owens

Trivia

Bonnie Owens Family

Bonnie Owens's parents:

Bonnie Owens's father was Wallace Campbell Bonnie Owens's mother was Davis Campbell


Bonnie Owens's children:

Bonnie Owens's son is Michael Owens Bonnie Owens's son is Buddy Owens


Bonnie Owens's current partners:

Bonnie Owens's husband was Fred McMillen


Bonnie Owens's former partners:

Bonnie Owens's former husband was Merle Haggard Bonnie Owens's former husband was Buck Owens


Bonnie Owens's siblings:

Bonnie Owens's sister was Jetty Henry Bonnie Owens's brother was Wallace D Campbell Bonnie Owens's brother was Charlie Campbell Bonnie Owens's sister was Claudia Campbell


Bonnie Owens's former in laws:

Bonnie Owens's former father in law was James Haggard Bonnie Owens's former mother in law was Flossie Haggard Bonnie Owens's former grandfather in law was John Haggard Bonnie Owens's former grandmother in law was Rose Haggard Bonnie Owens's former grandfather in law was John Harp Bonnie Owens's former grandmother in law was Martha Harp Bonnie Owens's former brother in law was James Haggard Bonnie Owens's former sister in law was Flora Haggard Bonnie Owens's former husband Merle Haggard's uncle in law was Ira Haggard Bonnie Owens's former husband Merle Haggard's uncle in law was William Harp Bonnie Owens's former husband Merle Haggard's aunt in law was Opal Hiner Bonnie Owens's former husband Merle Haggard's aunt in law was Flora Newton Bonnie Owens's former father in law was Alvis Owens Bonnie Owens's former mother in law was Maicie Owens Bonnie Owens's former grandfather in law was Lee Owens Bonnie Owens's former grandmother in law was Minnie Owens Bonnie Owens's former sister in law is Mary Owens Bonnie Owens's former brother in law was Melvin Owens Bonnie Owens's former sister in law was Dorothy Owens Bonnie Owens's former husband Buck Owens's uncle in law was Richard Owens