How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Diego Columbus
Partner of 
Diego Columbus

Diego Columbus

Diego Colon Columbus

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1479

Died

Feb 1526

Diego Columbus Bio Details

Full name

Diego Colon Columbus

Also known as

Admiral Of The Indies

3rd Governor Of The Indies

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1479

Birth place

Portugal

Date of death:

Feb 1526

Place of death

Montalban, Spain

Occupations

Navigator

Explorer

Diego Columbus Siblings

Fernando Columbus

Half-brother

other parent: Dona Columbus

Partners of 
Diego Columbus

Maria Columbus

Married

5 children together

Diego Columbus Children

Diego Columbus Partner(s) Other Children

Juana Colon De Toledo

died 1592 (ca.)
with Maria Columbus

Diego Colon De Toledo

with Maria Columbus

Maria Colon De Toledo

born 1510 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Maria Columbus

Isabel Colon De Toledo

born 1515 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Maria Columbus

Luis Columbus

born 1520 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Maria Columbus

Diego Columbus Family

Diego Columbus's parents:

Diego Columbus's father was Christopher Columbus Diego Columbus's mother was Felipa Columbus Diego Columbus's step-mother was Dona Columbus


Diego Columbus's children:

Diego Columbus's daughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Diego Columbus's son is Diego Colon De Toledo Diego Columbus's daughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Diego Columbus's daughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Diego Columbus's son was Luis Columbus


Diego Columbus's current partners:

Diego Columbus's wife was Maria Columbus


Diego Columbus's siblings:

Diego Columbus's half-brother was Fernando Columbus


Diego Columbus's grandparents:

Diego Columbus's grandfather was Bartolomeo Perestrello Diego Columbus's grandmother is Isabel Perestrello Diego Columbus's grandfather was Domenico Columbus Diego Columbus's grandmother is Susanna Columbus


Diego Columbus's great grandparents:

Diego Columbus's great grandfather is Filippone Perestrelo Diego Columbus's great grandmother is Catarina Perestrelo


Diego Columbus's grandchildren:

Diego Columbus's granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Diego Columbus's in laws:

Diego Columbus's father in law is Fernando Alvarez De Toledo Diego Columbus's mother in law is Maria De Rojas Diego Columbus's son in law is Luis De La Cueva Y Toledo Diego Columbus's son in law is Sancho Folch De Cardona Diego Columbus's son in law is Maria De Mosquera Y Pasamonte