Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Jul 1942

Thomas Kidd

Major Thomas Edward Dealtry Kidd

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

William Montagu

Married

5 Mar 1935

Ian Campbell, 
11th Duke Of Argyll

Divorced

1 child together

married 12 Dec 1927
divorce 1934

Professional Partners

Janet Kidd Siblings

Sir John Aitken

Brother

Peter Aitken

Brother

Janet Kidd

Hon. Janet Gladys Kidd

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 09 Jul 1908

Died

1988

His Other Children

Children Together

John Kidd

born 1944, age 72

Her Other Children

Lady Jeanne Campbell

born 1928, died 2007, age 78 (approx.)
with Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

Thomas Kidd
Bio Details

Full name

Major Thomas Edward Dealtry Kidd

Gender

Male

Trivia

Thomas Kidd Family

Thomas Kidd's children:

Thomas Kidd's son is John Kidd Thomas Kidd's step-daughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell


Thomas Kidd's current partners:

Thomas Kidd's wife was Janet Kidd


Thomas Kidd's grandchildren:

Thomas Kidd's granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Thomas Kidd's granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Thomas Kidd's grandson is Jack Kidd


Thomas Kidd's great grandchildren:

Thomas Kidd's great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Thomas Kidd's great grandson is John Kidd Thomas Kidd's great grandson is Jackson Kidd Thomas Kidd's great grandson is Jamie Kidd Thomas Kidd's great grandson is Jesse Kidd Thomas Kidd's great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Thomas Kidd's great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Thomas Kidd's great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd


Thomas Kidd's in laws:

Thomas Kidd's father in law was Lord Beaverbrook Thomas Kidd's mother in law was Gladys Aitken Thomas Kidd's grandfather in law was William Aitken Thomas Kidd's grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Thomas Kidd's grandfather in law was Charles Drury Thomas Kidd's grandmother in law was Mary Drury Thomas Kidd's brother in law was Sir John Aitken Thomas Kidd's sister in law-by-marriage is Violet Aitken Thomas Kidd's brother in law was Peter Aitken Thomas Kidd's wife Janet Kidd's uncle in law was Joseph Aitken


Thomas Kidd's former in laws:

Thomas Kidd's former daughter in law is Wendy Kidd


Janet Kidd
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Janet Gladys Kidd

Maiden name

Janet Aitken

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Jul 1908

Date of death:

1988

Trivia

Janet Kidd Family

Janet Kidd's parents:

Janet Kidd's father was Lord Beaverbrook Janet Kidd's mother was Gladys Aitken


Janet Kidd's children:

Janet Kidd's daughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Janet Kidd's son is John Kidd


Janet Kidd's current partners:

Janet Kidd's husband was Thomas Kidd Janet Kidd's husband was William Montagu


Janet Kidd's former partners:

Janet Kidd's former husband was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll


Janet Kidd's siblings:

Janet Kidd's brother was Sir John Aitken Janet Kidd's brother was Peter Aitken


Janet Kidd's nieces and nephews:

Janet Kidd's niece is Kirsty Smallwood Janet Kidd's niece is Lynda Dickson Janet Kidd's nephew is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Janet Kidd's niece is Laura Levi Janet Kidd's nephew is Peter Aitken


Janet Kidd's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Janet Kidd's great nephew is Dominic Morley Janet Kidd's great nephew is Sebastian Morley Janet Kidd's great niece is Eleanor Smallwood Janet Kidd's great nephew is Leo Dickson Janet Kidd's great niece is Charlotte Innes-Ker Janet Kidd's great niece is Lucci Levi Janet Kidd's great nephew is Louis Levi


Janet Kidd's grandparents:

Janet Kidd's grandfather was Charles Drury Janet Kidd's grandmother was Mary Drury Janet Kidd's grandfather was William Aitken Janet Kidd's grandmother was Jane Aitken


Janet Kidd's great grandparents:

Janet Kidd's great grandfather was Ward Drury Janet Kidd's great grandmother was Charlotte Drury   Janet Kidd's great great grandfather was Charles Drury Janet Kidd's great great grandmother was Frances Drury   Janet Kidd's 3x great grandfather was William Hazen   Janet Kidd's 4x great grandfather was Moses Hazen Janet Kidd's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   Janet Kidd's 5x great grandfather was Richard Hazen Janet Kidd's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hazen   Janet Kidd's 6x great grandfather was Edward Hazen Janet Kidd's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   Janet Kidd's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Grant Janet Kidd's 7x great grandmother was Jane Grant


Janet Kidd's grandchildren:

Janet Kidd's granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Janet Kidd's granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Janet Kidd's granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Janet Kidd's grandson is Jack Kidd


Janet Kidd's great grandchildren:

Janet Kidd's great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Janet Kidd's great grandson is John Kidd Janet Kidd's great grandson is Jackson Kidd Janet Kidd's great grandson is Jamie Kidd Janet Kidd's great grandson is Jesse Kidd Janet Kidd's great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Janet Kidd's great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Janet Kidd's great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd


Janet Kidd's uncles and aunts:

Janet Kidd's uncle was Joseph Aitken


Janet Kidd's cousins:

Janet Kidd's cousin was Sir William Aitken


Janet Kidd's first cousins once removed:

Janet Kidd's first cousin once removed is Jonathan Aitken Janet Kidd's first cousin once removed is Maria Aitken


Janet Kidd's former in laws:

Janet Kidd's former son in law is Norman Mailer Janet Kidd's former father in law was Douglas Campbell Janet Kidd's former mother in law was Aimee Campbell Janet Kidd's former daughter in law is Wendy Kidd