How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rebecca De Mornay
Rebecca De Mornay

Partners of 
Rebecca De Mornay

Patrick O'Neal

Divorced

2 children together

married 1995
divorce 2002

Leonard Cohen

Relationship

relationship began about 1992

Bruce Wagner

Divorced

married 16 Dec 1986
divorce 1990

Tom Cruise

Relationship

relationship began 1983
until 1985

Rebecca De Mornay
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca De Mornay

Also known as

Rebecca Jane Pearch

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Aug 1959

Birth place

Santa Rosa, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Education

Summerhill Boarding School, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca De Mornay graduated from High School in Kitzbuhel, Austria summa cum laude (with greatest honour)

Near Death Experience

Rebecca was in Mexico when she suffered a peptic ulcer and had a 50/50 chance of survival.

Rebecca De Mornay Siblings

Debtralynne Pearch

Half-sister

other parent: Lillian Pearch

Walter Pearch Jr

Half-brother

other parent: Lillian Pearch

Kerry Pearch

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Pearch

Kimberley Pearch

Half-sister

other parent: Linda Pearch

Holly Pearch

Half-sister

other parent: Janise Pearch

Peter De Mornay

Half-brother

other parent: Richard De Mornay

'The Hand That Rocks the Cradle' Star
Rebecca De Mornay

Rebecca De Mornay

Age

58

Born

Saturday 29 Aug 1959

Rebecca De Mornay Partner(s) Other Children

Rebecca De Mornay Children

Sophia O'Neal

born 1997, age 19
with Patrick O'Neal

Veronica O'Neal

born 2001, age 16
with Patrick O'Neal

Trivia

Rebecca De Mornay Family

Rebecca De Mornay's parents:

Rebecca De Mornay's father was Wally George Rebecca De Mornay's mother was Julie Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's step-mother is Janise Pearch


Rebecca De Mornay's former step-parents:

Rebecca De Mornay's former step-mother is Linda Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's former step-mother is Mary Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's former step-mother is Lillian Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's former step-father was Richard De Mornay


Rebecca De Mornay's children:

Rebecca De Mornay's daughter is Sophia O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's daughter is Veronica O'Neal


Rebecca De Mornay's former partners:

Rebecca De Mornay had a relationship with Tom Cruise Rebecca De Mornay had a relationship with Leonard Cohen Rebecca De Mornay's former husband is Bruce Wagner Rebecca De Mornay's former husband is Patrick O'Neal


Rebecca De Mornay's siblings:

Rebecca De Mornay's half-sister is Debtralynne Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's half-brother is Walter Pearch Jr Rebecca De Mornay's half-brother is Kerry Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's half-sister is Kimberley Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's half-sister is Holly Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's half-brother is Peter De Mornay


Rebecca De Mornay's grandparents:

Rebecca De Mornay's grandfather was Walter Pearch Rebecca De Mornay's grandmother was Eugenia Pearch


Rebecca De Mornay's great grandparents:

Rebecca De Mornay's great grandfather was Frederick Clinchard Rebecca De Mornay's great grandmother was Elsie Clinchard


Rebecca De Mornay's step-grandparents:

Rebecca De Mornay's step-grandfather was Robert Horton


Rebecca De Mornay's former in laws:

Rebecca De Mornay's former father in law is Ryan O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's former half-sister in law is Tatum O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's former mother in law is Leigh Taylor-Young Rebecca De Mornay's former grandmother in law is Patricia O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's former grandfather in law is Charles O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's former half-brother in law is Griffin O'Neal Rebecca De Mornay's former half-brother in law is Redmond O'Neil Rebecca De Mornay's former husband Patrick O'Neal's uncle in law is Kevin O'Neal


Rebecca De Mornay FameChain Links

Celebrities Who Had Near-Death Experiences

1966

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1959

Peter Sellers 1964

Cheryl Tweedy

more...