How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Geldof
Barbara Geldof

Partners of 
Barbara Geldof

Amandus Geldof

Married

1 child together

Barbara Geldof Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Rosalia Geldof

Maiden name

Barbara Gillebert

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

18 Jun 1809

Date of death:

29 Apr 1879

Place of death

Ieper, Belgium

Barbara Geldof

Barbara Rosalia Geldof

Age

69

Born

18 Jun 1809

Died

29 Apr 1879

Barbara Geldof Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Geldof Children

Alphonse Geldof

born 1840, died 1893, age 53
with Amandus Geldof

Barbara Geldof Family

Barbara Geldof's children:

Barbara Geldof's son was Alphonse Geldof


Barbara Geldof's current partners:

Barbara Geldof's husband was Amandus Geldof


Barbara Geldof's grandchildren:

Barbara Geldof's grandson was Zenon Geldof


Barbara Geldof's great grandchildren:

Barbara Geldof's great granddaughter is Mai Geldof Barbara Geldof's great granddaughter is Cleo Geldof Barbara Geldof's great grandson was Herbert Geldof Barbara Geldof's great grandson was Bob Geldof Snr   Barbara Geldof's great great grandson is Sir Bob Geldof KBE Barbara Geldof's great great grandson is Paul Geldof Barbara Geldof's great great granddaughter is Jacqui Geldof Barbara Geldof's great great granddaughter is Jenny Geldof Barbara Geldof's great great granddaughter was Cleo McFarland Barbara Geldof's great great granddaughter is Lynn Geldof   Barbara Geldof's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Barbara Geldof's 3x great granddaughter is Fifi Geldof Barbara Geldof's 3x great granddaughter was Peaches Geldof Barbara Geldof's 3x great granddaughter is Pixie Geldof Barbara Geldof's 3x great grandson is Andrew McFarland Barbara Geldof's 3x great granddaughter is Cleo McFarland   Barbara Geldof's 4x great grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Barbara Geldof's 4x great grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen


Barbara Geldof's former in laws:

Barbara Geldof's former daughter in law was Zenobie Geldof