How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Zenobie Geldof
Zenobie Geldof

Partners of 
Zenobie Geldof

Alphonse Geldof

Married

1 child together

Ended 1894

Zenobie Geldof Bio Details

Full name

Zenobie Amelie Geldof

Maiden name

Zenobie Vanwontergham

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

25 Feb 1859

Birth place

Sint, Belgium

Date of death:

21 Dec 1894

Place of death

Sint, Belgium

Zenobie Geldof

Zenobie Amelie Geldof

Age

35

Born

25 Feb 1859

Died

21 Dec 1894

Zenobie Geldof Partner(s) Other Children

Zenobie Geldof Children

Zenon Geldof

born 1882, died 1939, age 57
with Alphonse Geldof

Zenobie Geldof Family

Zenobie Geldof's children:

Zenobie Geldof's son was Zenon Geldof


Zenobie Geldof's former partners:

Zenobie Geldof's former husband was Alphonse Geldof


Zenobie Geldof's grandchildren:

Zenobie Geldof's granddaughter is Mai Geldof Zenobie Geldof's granddaughter is Cleo Geldof Zenobie Geldof's grandson was Herbert Geldof Zenobie Geldof's grandson was Bob Geldof Snr


Zenobie Geldof's great grandchildren:

Zenobie Geldof's great grandson is Sir Bob Geldof KBE Zenobie Geldof's great grandson is Paul Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great granddaughter is Jacqui Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great granddaughter is Jenny Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great granddaughter was Cleo McFarland Zenobie Geldof's great granddaughter is Lynn Geldof   Zenobie Geldof's adopted great great granddaughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great great granddaughter is Fifi Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great great granddaughter was Peaches Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great great granddaughter is Pixie Geldof Zenobie Geldof's great great grandson is Andrew McFarland Zenobie Geldof's great great granddaughter is Cleo McFarland   Zenobie Geldof's 3x great grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Zenobie Geldof's 3x great grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen


Zenobie Geldof's former in laws:

Zenobie Geldof's former father in law was Amandus Geldof Zenobie Geldof's former mother in law was Barbara Geldof Zenobie Geldof's former daughter in law was Amelia Geldof