How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Simone Longuet
Simone Longuet

Partners of 
Simone Longuet

Karl-Jean Longuet

Married

2 children together

1949

Simone Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Simone Longuet

Maiden name

Simone Boisecq

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Birth place

Algiers

Date of death:

Aug 2012

Place of death

Auray, France

Occupations

Journalist

Sculptor

Her father was a poet and mother was a pianist.
Simone Longuet

Simone Longuet

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

Aug 2012

Simone Longuet Partner(s) Other Children

Simone Longuet Children

Anne Longuet-Marx

with Karl-Jean Longuet

Frédérique Longuet-Marx

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Karl-Jean Longuet

Trivia

Simone Longuet Family

Simone Longuet's parents:

Simone Longuet's father is Emile Boisecq


Simone Longuet's children:

Simone Longuet's daughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Simone Longuet's daughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Simone Longuet's current partners:

Simone Longuet's husband was Karl-Jean Longuet


Simone Longuet's in laws:

Simone Longuet's father in law was Jean Longuet Simone Longuet's brother in law was Robert-Jean Longuet Simone Longuet's mother in law is Anita Longuet Simone Longuet's grandfather in law was Charles Longuet Simone Longuet's grandmother in law was Jenny Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Charles Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Henri Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Edgar Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Marcel Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's aunt in law was Jenny Longuet