How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabel Perestrello
Isabel Perestrello

Partners of 
Isabel Perestrello

Bartolomeo Perestrello

Married

1 child together

Isabel Perestrello Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Perestrello

Maiden name

Isabel Moniz

Gender

Female

Marriage

Isabel was the fourth wife of Bartolomeu.
Isabel Perestrello

Isabel Perestrello

Isabel Perestrello Partner(s) Other Children

Isabel Perestrello Children

Felipa Columbus

born 1455 (ca.), died 1485, age 30 (approx.)
with Bartolomeo Perestrello

Isabel Perestrello Family

Isabel Perestrello's children:

Isabel Perestrello's daughter was Felipa Columbus


Isabel Perestrello's current partners:

Isabel Perestrello's husband was Bartolomeo Perestrello


Isabel Perestrello's grandchildren:

Isabel Perestrello's grandson was Diego Columbus


Isabel Perestrello's great grandchildren:

Isabel Perestrello's great granddaughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Isabel Perestrello's great grandson is Diego Colon De Toledo Isabel Perestrello's great granddaughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Isabel Perestrello's great granddaughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Isabel Perestrello's great grandson was Luis Columbus   Isabel Perestrello's great great granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Isabel Perestrello's in laws:

Isabel Perestrello's father in law is Filippone Perestrelo Isabel Perestrello's mother in law is Catarina Perestrelo


Isabel Perestrello's former in laws:

Isabel Perestrello's former son in law was Christopher Columbus