How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Felipa Columbus
Felipa Columbus

Partners of 
Felipa Columbus

Christopher Columbus

Married

1 child together

1479

Felipa Columbus
Bio Details

Full name

Felipa Perestrello Colombo

Maiden name

Felipa Perestrello E Moniz

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1455 (ca.)

Date of death:

1485

Cause of death

Consumption

Felipa Columbus

Felipa Perestrello Colombo

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1455 (ca.)

Died

1485

Felipa Columbus Partner(s) Other Children

Felipa Columbus Children

Diego Columbus

born 1479, died 1526, age 47 (approx.)
with Christopher Columbus

Trivia

Felipa Columbus Family

Felipa Columbus's parents:

Felipa Columbus's father was Bartolomeo Perestrello Felipa Columbus's mother is Isabel Perestrello


Felipa Columbus's children:

Felipa Columbus's son was Diego Columbus


Felipa Columbus's former partners:

Felipa Columbus's former husband was Christopher Columbus


Felipa Columbus's grandparents:

Felipa Columbus's grandfather is Filippone Perestrelo Felipa Columbus's grandmother is Catarina Perestrelo


Felipa Columbus's grandchildren:

Felipa Columbus's granddaughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Felipa Columbus's grandson is Diego Colon De Toledo Felipa Columbus's granddaughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Felipa Columbus's granddaughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Felipa Columbus's grandson was Luis Columbus


Felipa Columbus's great grandchildren:

Felipa Columbus's great granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Felipa Columbus's in laws:

Felipa Columbus's daughter in law was Maria Columbus


Felipa Columbus's former in laws:

Felipa Columbus's former father in law was Domenico Columbus Felipa Columbus's former mother in law is Susanna Columbus