How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Fay Duncan
Fay Duncan

Partners of 
Fay Duncan

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Graham Duncan

Married

Fay Duncan
Bio Details

Full name

Fay Winifred Duncan

Also known as

Faye Duncan

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jan 1935

Date of death:

28 Aug 2016

Place of death

Mount Eliza, Mornington Peninsular, Victoria, Australia

Occupations

Charity Campaigner

Holder of the Order of Australia Medal for her charity work helping people living with Leukaemia and blood cancers to have a better  life and helped set up the Bone Marrow Donor Institute in 1989. 
Fay Duncan

Fay Winifred Duncan

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

Jan 1935

Died

28 Aug 2016

Fay Duncan Partner(s) Other Children

Fay Duncan Children

Deborra-Lee Furness

born 1955, age 61
with Unknown

Australian Actress, Director and Producer Wife to Hugh Jackman

Trivia

Fay Duncan Family

Fay Duncan's children:

Fay Duncan's daughter is Deborra-Lee Furness


Fay Duncan's current partners:

Fay Duncan's husband was Graham Duncan


Fay Duncan's grandchildren:

Fay Duncan's adopted grandson is Oscar Jackman Fay Duncan's adopted granddaughter is Ava Jackman


Fay Duncan's in laws:

Fay Duncan's son in law is Hugh Jackman