How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Olive Steinbeck
Olive Steinbeck

Partners of 
Olive Steinbeck

John Steinbeck

Married

4 children together

24 Dec 1890

Olive Steinbeck
Bio Details

Full name

Olive Steinbeck

Maiden name

Olive Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867

Birth place

California, USA

Date of death:

1934

Place of death

California, USA

Occupations

Teacher

Olive Steinbeck Siblings

Thomas Hamilton

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Hamilton

Dessie Hamilton

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Hamilton

William Hamilton

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Hamilton

Mother of Acclaimed Author John Steinbeck
Olive Steinbeck

Olive Steinbeck

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1867

Died

1934

Olive Steinbeck Partner(s) Other Children

Olive Steinbeck Children

Olive Rodgers

born 1892, died 1986, age 94
with John Steinbeck

Elizabeth Ainsworth

born 1894, died 1992, age 98
with John Steinbeck

Sister of Acclaimed Author John Steinbeck

John Steinbeck

born 1902, died 1968, age 66
with John Steinbeck

Prolific American Author

Mary Dekker

born 1905, died 1965, age 60
with John Steinbeck

Sister of Author John Steinbeck

Trivia

Olive Steinbeck Family

Olive Steinbeck's parents:

Olive Steinbeck's father was Samuel Hamilton Olive Steinbeck's step-mother was Elizabeth Hamilton


Olive Steinbeck's children:

Olive Steinbeck's son was John Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's daughter was Olive Rodgers Olive Steinbeck's daughter was Elizabeth Ainsworth Olive Steinbeck's daughter was Mary Dekker


Olive Steinbeck's current partners:

Olive Steinbeck's husband was John Steinbeck


Olive Steinbeck's siblings:

Olive Steinbeck's half-brother was Thomas Hamilton Olive Steinbeck's half-sister was Dessie Hamilton Olive Steinbeck's half-brother was William Hamilton


Olive Steinbeck's grandchildren:

Olive Steinbeck's grandson was Thomas Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's grandson was Robert Ainsworth Olive Steinbeck's grandson was John Steinbeck


Olive Steinbeck's great grandchildren:

Olive Steinbeck's great granddaughter is Blake Smyle


Olive Steinbeck's in laws:

Olive Steinbeck's father in law was John A Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's mother in law was Almira Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's grandfather in law was Walter Dickson Olive Steinbeck's grandmother in law was Sarah Dickson Olive Steinbeck's brother in law was Charles Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's sister in law-by-marriage was Bertha Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's brother in law was Herbert Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's aunt in law was Mary Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle-by-marriage was Frederic Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle in law was Philip Doddridge Dickson Olive Steinbeck's son in law was Carrol Rodgers Olive Steinbeck's son in law was Eugene Ainsworth Olive Steinbeck's daughter in law was Elaine Steinbeck


Olive Steinbeck's former in laws:

Olive Steinbeck's former daughter in law was Gwyndolyn Steinbeck Olive Steinbeck's former daughter in law was Carol Brown