How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Janelle Kidman
Janelle Kidman

Partners of 
Janelle Kidman

Anthony Kidman

Married

2 children together

1963

Janelle Kidman Bio Details

Full name

Janelle Ann Macneille Kidman

Maiden name

Janelle Glenny

Gender

Female

Occupations

Nursing Instructor

Activist

Janelle Kidman is a Womens Rights Activist
Janelle Kidman

Janelle Ann Macneille Kidman

Janelle Kidman Partner(s) Other Children

Janelle Kidman Children

Nicole Kidman

born 1967, age 49
with Anthony Kidman

Australian Actress

Antonia Kidman

born 1970, age 46
with Anthony Kidman

Janelle Kidman Family

Janelle Kidman's parents:

Janelle Kidman's mother was Joy Glenny


Janelle Kidman's children:

Janelle Kidman's daughter is Nicole Kidman Janelle Kidman's daughter is Antonia Kidman


Janelle Kidman's current partners:

Janelle Kidman's husband was Anthony Kidman


Janelle Kidman's grandchildren:

Janelle Kidman's adopted granddaughter is Bella Parker Janelle Kidman's granddaughter is Sunday Kidman Urban Janelle Kidman's granddaughter is Faith Kidman Urban Janelle Kidman's adopted grandson is Connor Cruise Janelle Kidman's granddaughter is Lucia Hawley Janelle Kidman's grandson is Hamish Hawley Janelle Kidman's grandson is James Hawley Janelle Kidman's granddaughter is Sybella Hawley Janelle Kidman's grandson is Nicholas Kidman Morran Janelle Kidman's grandson is Alexander Kidman Morran


Janelle Kidman's in laws:

Janelle Kidman's son in law is Keith Urban Janelle Kidman's father in law is Arthur Kidman Janelle Kidman's mother in law is Margaret Kidman Janelle Kidman's grandfather in law is Arthur Kidman Janelle Kidman's grandmother in law is Victoria Kidman Janelle Kidman's son in law is Craig Marran


Janelle Kidman's former in laws:

Janelle Kidman's former son in law is Tom Cruise Janelle Kidman's former son in law was Angus Hawley