How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Hasselhoff
Partners of 
David Hasselhoff

American Actor and Singer
Knight Rider
David Hasselhoff

David Michael Hasselhoff

Age

65

Born

Thursday 17 Jul 1952

David Hasselhoff
Bio Details

Full name

David Michael Hasselhoff

Also known as

The Hoff

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jul 1952

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Producer

Pantomime Performer

Actor (1973)

Singer & Recording Artist (1985)

Education

Lyons Township High School, La Grange, Illinois, United States (Finished 1970)

California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, California, United States

Christ The King Elementary School, Jacksonville, Florida, United States

David Hasselhoff Siblings

Diane Hasselhoff

Sister

Joyce Hasselhoff

Sister

Jean Hasselhoff

Sister

Lisa Hasselhoff

Sister

Partners of 
David Hasselhoff

Relationship History

Hayley Roberts

Relationship

relationship began 2011

Pamela Bach

Divorced

2 children together

married 1989
divorce Jan 2006

Catherine Hickland

Divorced

married 24 Mar 1984
divorce 1 Mar 1989

Professional Partners

Kym Johnson

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2010
until 21 Sep 2010

David Hasselhoff Children

Taylor-Ann Hasselhoff

born 1990, age 27
with Pamela Bach

Hayley Hasselhoff

born 1992, age 25
with Pamela Bach

David Hasselfoff's Daughter Fashion Model

David Hasselhoff Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Don't Hassel the Hoff

David Hasselhoff Family

David Hasselhoff's parents:

David Hasselhoff's father is Joe Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's mother is Dolores Hasselhoff


David Hasselhoff's children:

David Hasselhoff's daughter is Taylor-Ann Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's daughter is Hayley Hasselhoff


David Hasselhoff's current partners:

David Hasselhoff has a relationship with Hayley Roberts


David Hasselhoff's former partners:

David Hasselhoff's former wife is Pamela Bach David Hasselhoff's former wife is Catherine Hickland


David Hasselhoff's siblings:

David Hasselhoff's sister is Diane Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's sister is Joyce Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's sister is Jean Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's sister is Lisa Hasselhoff


David Hasselhoff's grandparents:

David Hasselhoff's grandfather was Winfred Taylor David Hasselhoff's grandmother was Gertrude Mullinex David Hasselhoff's grandfather was Joseph Hasselhoff David Hasselhoff's grandmother was Myrtle Hasselhoff


David Hasselhoff's former in laws:

David Hasselhoff's former father in law was Arthur W Hickland David Hasselhoff's former mother in law is Mary K Hickland


David Hasselhoff FameChain Links

Britain's Got Talent Judges

2011

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2007

David Walliams 2012

Alesha Dixon 2012

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 - 2010

2010

Other people in this association:

Michael Bolton

Jennifer Grey 2010

Brandy Norwood 2010

more...

America's Got Talent Judges

2006 - 2009

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2016

Mel B 2013

Sharon Osbourne 2007 - 2012

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1996

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...