How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Esteban Volkov
Partner of 
Esteban Volkov

Grandson of Leon Trotsky
Esteban Volkov

Esteban Volkov

Age

92

Born

Sunday 07 Mar 1926

Esteban Volkov
Bio Details

Full name

Esteban Volkov

Also known as

Volkow Volkov

Sev

Vsevolod

Seva

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Mar 1926

Occupations

Research Chemist

Following the death of his parents and fights over his care Sev (Vokow) was sent to live in  Mexico with Leon and his wife Natalya on the 8 August 1939.

On the first failed attempt on Leon's life Sev was shot in the foot on 24 May 1940.

Following the death of his grandfather, Leon Trotsky, Sev continued to live with his widow.

Esteban Volkov Siblings

Aleksandra Moglina

Half-sister

other parent: Zakhar Borisovich Moglin

Partners of 
Esteban Volkov

Trivia

Esteban Volkov Family

Esteban Volkov's parents:

Esteban Volkov's father was Platon Volkov Esteban Volkov's mother was Zinaida Volkova


Esteban Volkov's former step-parents:

Esteban Volkov's former step-father was Zakhar Borisovich Moglin


Esteban Volkov's siblings:

Esteban Volkov's half-sister was Aleksandra Moglina


Esteban Volkov's grandparents:

Esteban Volkov's grandfather was Leon Trotsky Esteban Volkov's grandmother is Aleksandra Bronstein


Esteban Volkov's great grandparents:

Esteban Volkov's great grandfather was David Bronstein Esteban Volkov's great grandmother was Anna Bronstein   Esteban Volkov's great great grandfather is Leon Bronstein


Esteban Volkov's step-grandparents:

Esteban Volkov's step-grandmother is Natalya Trotsky


Esteban Volkov's uncles and aunts:

Esteban Volkov's uncle was Sergey Trotsky Esteban Volkov's aunt was Nina Nevelson Esteban Volkov's uncle-by-marriage was Mann Samsonovich Nevel'son Esteban Volkov's uncle was Lev Lvovich Sedov Esteban Volkov's aunt-by-marriage was Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina Esteban Volkov's aunt-by-marriage was Genrietta Mikhailovna Rubinshtein


Esteban Volkov's great uncles and aunts:

Esteban Volkov's great aunt was Liza Bronstein Esteban Volkov's great uncle was Alexander Bronstein Esteban Volkov's great aunt was Olya Kameneva Esteban Volkov's great aunt was Rozochka Bronstein


Esteban Volkov's cousins:

Esteban Volkov's cousin is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son Esteban Volkov's cousin is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son Esteban Volkov's cousin is Lev Sedov Esteban Volkov's cousin is Julia Sergeevna Akselrod


Esteban Volkov's first cousins once removed:

Esteban Volkov's first cousin once removed is David Akselrod