How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Newt Gingrich
Partners of 
Newt Gingrich

Speaker of the House  1995-1999.
Newt Gingrich

Newtton Leroy Gingrich

Age

75

Born

Thursday 17 Jun 1943

Newt Gingrich
Bio Details

Full name

Newtton Leroy Gingrich

Maiden name

Newtton Leroy McPherson

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jun 1943

Birth place

Harrisburg Hospital, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Politician

Author

Education

Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

2012: Candidate for Republican presidential nominee.
50th Speaker of the United States House of Representatives.

Newt Gingrich Siblings

Randy McPherson

Half-brother

other parent: Marcella McPherson

Roberta Brown

Half-sister

other parent: Robert Gingrich

Susan Shurskis

Half-sister

other parent: Robert Gingrich

Candace Gingrich

Half-sister

other parent: Robert Gingrich

Partners of 
Newt Gingrich

Callista Gingrich

Married

18 Aug 2000

Marianne Gingrich

Divorced

married 8 Aug 1981
divorce 2000

Anne Manning

Affair

affair from about 1976
until about 1977

Jackie Gingrich

Divorced

2 children together

married Jun 1962
divorce Mar 1980

Newt Gingrich Children

Kathy Lubbers

born 1963, age 55
with Jackie Gingrich

Jackie Cushman

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with Jackie Gingrich

Newt Gingrich Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Newt Gingrich Family

Newt Gingrich's parents:

Newt Gingrich's mother was Kit Gingrich Newt Gingrich's father was Newton McPherson Newt Gingrich's step-father was Robert Gingrich


Newt Gingrich's children:

Newt Gingrich's daughter is Kathy Lubbers Newt Gingrich's daughter is Jackie Cushman


Newt Gingrich's current partners:

Newt Gingrich's wife is Callista Gingrich


Newt Gingrich's former partners:

Newt Gingrich's former wife is Marianne Gingrich Newt Gingrich had an affair with Anne Manning Newt Gingrich's former husband was Jackie Gingrich


Newt Gingrich's siblings:

Newt Gingrich's half-brother is Randy McPherson Newt Gingrich's half-sister is Roberta Brown Newt Gingrich's half-sister is Susan Shurskis Newt Gingrich's half-sister is Candace Gingrich


Newt Gingrich's grandparents:

Newt Gingrich's grandfather was Jacob Daugherty Newt Gingrich's grandmother was Ethel Daugherty Newt Gingrich's grandfather is Robert Kerstetter Newt Gingrich's grandmother is Louise Kepner


Newt Gingrich's great grandparents:

Newt Gingrich's great grandfather is Newton McPherson Newt Gingrich's great grandmother is Hattie Belle McPherson


Newt Gingrich's step-grandparents:

Newt Gingrich's step-grandfather is Morris Gingrich Newt Gingrich's step-grandmother is Ada Gingrich


Newt Gingrich's grandchildren:

Newt Gingrich's granddaughter is Maggie Cushman Newt Gingrich's grandson is Robert Cushman


Newt Gingrich's uncles and aunts:

Newt Gingrich's aunt is Lorna Troutman Newt Gingrich's uncle-by-marriage is Calvin Troutman


Newt Gingrich's in laws:

Newt Gingrich's father in law was Alphonse Bisek Newt Gingrich's mother in law is Bernita Bisek Newt Gingrich's grandfather in law was John Bisek Sr Newt Gingrich's grandmother in law was Agnes Bisek Newt Gingrich's grandfather in law was Harry Krause Newt Gingrich's grandmother in law was Louisa Krause Newt Gingrich's son in law is Paul Lubbers Newt Gingrich's son in law is Jimmy Cushman Jr


Newt Gingrich's former in laws:

Newt Gingrich's former father in law was Harry Ginther Newt Gingrich's former mother in law is Virginia Ginther Newt Gingrich's former grandfather in law is Fred K Ginther Newt Gingrich's former grandmother in law is Alta Ginther Newt Gingrich's former grandfather in law was William Harrold Newt Gingrich's former grandmother in law was Mary Harrold Newt Gingrich's former sister in law is Marilyn Heddleson Newt Gingrich's former father in law is Wilbur Battley Newt Gingrich's former mother in law is Linda Battley Newt Gingrich's former son in law is Mark Zyla