How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Twist
Eliza Twist

Partners of 
Eliza Twist

Roger Twist

Married

1 child together

Eliza Twist
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Sarah Twist

Maiden name

Eliza Sarah Thomas

Gender

Female

Deceased

Eliza Twist

Eliza Sarah Twist

Deceased

Eliza Twist Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Twist Children

Ada Wilks

born 1866, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Roger Twist

Trivia

Eliza Twist Family

Eliza Twist's children:

Eliza Twist's daughter was Ada Wilks


Eliza Twist's current partners:

Eliza Twist's husband was Roger Twist


Eliza Twist's grandchildren:

Eliza Twist's grandson was Ronald Wilks


Eliza Twist's great grandchildren:

Eliza Twist's great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great grandson is Peter Wilks   Eliza Twist's great great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's great great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Eliza Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Eliza Twist's 3x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Eliza Twist's in laws:

Eliza Twist's son in law was Ernest Wilks