How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ada Wilks
Ada Wilks

Partners of 
Ada Wilks

Ernest Wilks

Married

1 child together

1 Mar 1884

Ada Wilks
Bio Details

Full name

Ada Wilks

Maiden name

Ada Twist

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sep 1866

Deceased

Ada Wilks

Ada Wilks

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sep 1866

Deceased

Ada Wilks Partner(s) Other Children

Ada Wilks Children

Ronald Wilks

born 1898, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Ernest Wilks

Trivia

Ada Wilks Family

Ada Wilks's parents:

Ada Wilks's father was Roger Twist Ada Wilks's mother was Eliza Twist


Ada Wilks's children:

Ada Wilks's son was Ronald Wilks


Ada Wilks's current partners:

Ada Wilks's husband was Ernest Wilks


Ada Wilks's grandchildren:

Ada Wilks's granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's grandson is Peter Wilks


Ada Wilks's great grandchildren:

Ada Wilks's great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Ada Wilks's great great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Ada Wilks's great great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Ada Wilks's in laws:

Ada Wilks's father in law was Thomas Wilks Ada Wilks's daughter in law was Phyllis Wilks