How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Levey
Ethel Levey

Partners of 
Ethel Levey

George Cohan

Divorced

1 child together

Ethel Levey
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Levey

Also known as

Queen Of Ragtime

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 22 Nov 1880

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Date of death:

27 Feb 1955

Place of death

New York, USA

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Ethel Levey

Ethel Levey

Age

74

Born

Monday 22 Nov 1880

Died

27 Feb 1955

Ethel Levey Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Levey Children

Georgette Cohan

born 1900, died 1988, age 88 (approx.)
with George Cohan

Trivia

Ethel Levey Family

Ethel Levey's children:

Ethel Levey's daughter was Georgette Cohan


Ethel Levey's former partners:

Ethel Levey's former husband was George Cohan


Ethel Levey's former in laws:

Ethel Levey's former father in law was Jeremiah Cohan Ethel Levey's former mother in law was Helen Cohan Ethel Levey's former sister in law is Josephine Niblo