How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Vanderbilt
Anne Vanderbilt

Partners of 
Anne Vanderbilt

William Vanderbilt

Married

25 Apr 1903

Lewis M Rutherford

Married

Jun 1890

Samuel S Sands

Married

1889 (bef.)

Anne Vanderbilt
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Vanderbilt

Maiden name

Anne Harriman

Gender

Female

Anne Vanderbilt

Anne Vanderbilt

Anne Vanderbilt Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Vanderbilt Children

Harold Vanderbilt

died 1970
step-child with William Vanderbilt

Consuelo Balsan

born 1877, died 1964, age 87
step-child with William Vanderbilt

William Vanderbilt Jr.

born 1878, died 1944, age 66 (approx.)
step-child with William Vanderbilt

Trivia

Anne Vanderbilt Family

Anne Vanderbilt's parents:

Anne Vanderbilt's father is Oliver Harriman


Anne Vanderbilt's children:

Anne Vanderbilt's step-son was Harold Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's step-daughter was Consuelo Balsan Anne Vanderbilt's step-son was William Vanderbilt Jr.


Anne Vanderbilt's current partners:

Anne Vanderbilt's husband was William Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's husband was Lewis M Rutherford Anne Vanderbilt's husband was Samuel S Sands


Anne Vanderbilt's in laws:

Anne Vanderbilt's step-mother in law was Frank A Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's grandfather in law was Cornelius Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's father in law was William Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's mother in law was Maria Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's grandmother in law was Sophia Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law-by-marriage was Alice Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law was Margaret Shepherd Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law-by-marriage was Colonel Elliot F Shepherd Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law was Allen Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law was Emily White Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law was Florence Twombly Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law was Frederick Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law-by-marriage was Louise Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law was Eliza Webb Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law-by-marriage is William S Webb Anne Vanderbilt's brother in law was George Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's sister in law-by-marriage was Edith Gerry Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Phoebe Cross Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is J M Cross Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Ethelinda Allen Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is Daniel B Allen Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Eliza Osgood Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is George A Osgood Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Emily Thorn Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is William K Thorn Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Sophia Torrance Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is Daniel Torrance Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Maria Niven Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is Robert Niven Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Frances Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle in law was Cornelius Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt-by-marriage is Ellen Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle in law was George Vanderbilt Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Mary La Bau Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage was Nicholas La Bau Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's aunt in law was Kate Lafitte Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage is Gustave Lafitte Anne Vanderbilt's husband William Vanderbilt's uncle in law was George Vanderbilt