How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Yeo
Sarah Yeo

Partners of 
Sarah Yeo

George Yeo

Married

1 child together

1780

Sarah Yeo
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Yeo

Maiden name

Sarah Slade

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1787

Sarah Yeo

Sarah Yeo

Died

1787

Sarah Yeo Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Yeo Children

Sarah Edwards

born 1782, died 1861, age 79 (approx.)
with George Yeo

Mary Tripp

born 1776, died 1800, age 24 (approx.)
step-child with George Yeo

Ann Bailey

born 1778, died 1865, age 87 (approx.)
step-child with George Yeo

Jane Champion

born 1790, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with George Yeo

Harriett Shephard

born 1795, died 1861, age 66 (approx.)
step-child with George Yeo

Trivia

Sarah Yeo Family

Sarah Yeo's children:

Sarah Yeo's daughter was Sarah Edwards Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Mary Tripp Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Ann Bailey Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Jane Champion Sarah Yeo's step-daughter was Harriett Shephard


Sarah Yeo's current partners:

Sarah Yeo's husband was George Yeo


Sarah Yeo's grandchildren:

Sarah Yeo's granddaughter was Harriet Trickey Sarah Yeo's granddaughter was Mary Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was George Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was William Edwards Sarah Yeo's grandson was John Edwards


Sarah Yeo's great grandchildren:

Sarah Yeo's great grandson was George Edwards Sarah Yeo's great granddaughter was Kitty Edwards   Sarah Yeo's great great grandson was Charles Edwards   Sarah Yeo's 3x great granddaughter was Phyllis Wilks   Sarah Yeo's 4x great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 4x great grandson is Peter Wilks   Sarah Yeo's 5x great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 5x great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 5x great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Sarah Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Yeo's 6x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Sarah Yeo's in laws:

Sarah Yeo's father in law was George Yeo Sarah Yeo's mother in law was Mary Yeo Sarah Yeo's step-mother in law was Constance Yeo Sarah Yeo's son in law was George Edwards