How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards

Partners of 
Sarah Edwards

George Edwards

Married

5 children together

13 Aug 1818

Sarah Edwards
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Edwards

Maiden name

Sarah Yeo

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1782

Date of death:

1861

Sarah Edwards Siblings

Mary Tripp

Half-sister

other parent: Ann Yeo

Ann Bailey

Half-sister

other parent: Ann Yeo

Jane Champion

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Yeo

Harriett Shephard

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Yeo

Sarah Edwards

Sarah Edwards

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1782

Died

1861

Sarah Edwards Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Edwards Children

Harriet Trickey

deceased
with George Edwards

Mary Edwards

born 1816 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with George Edwards

George Edwards

born 1822, died 1887, age 65 (approx.)
with George Edwards

William Edwards

born 1824 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with George Edwards

John Edwards

born 1825 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with George Edwards

Trivia

Sarah Edwards Family

Sarah Edwards's parents:

Sarah Edwards's father was George Yeo Sarah Edwards's mother was Sarah Yeo Sarah Edwards's step-mother was Mary Yeo Sarah Edwards's step-mother was Ann Yeo


Sarah Edwards's children:

Sarah Edwards's daughter was Harriet Trickey Sarah Edwards's daughter was Mary Edwards Sarah Edwards's son was George Edwards Sarah Edwards's son was William Edwards Sarah Edwards's son was John Edwards


Sarah Edwards's current partners:

Sarah Edwards's husband was George Edwards


Sarah Edwards's siblings:

Sarah Edwards's half-sister was Mary Tripp Sarah Edwards's half-sister was Ann Bailey Sarah Edwards's half-sister was Jane Champion Sarah Edwards's half-sister was Harriett Shephard


Sarah Edwards's grandparents:

Sarah Edwards's grandfather was George Yeo Sarah Edwards's grandmother was Mary Yeo


Sarah Edwards's step-grandparents:

Sarah Edwards's step-grandmother was Constance Yeo


Sarah Edwards's grandchildren:

Sarah Edwards's grandson was George Edwards Sarah Edwards's granddaughter was Kitty Edwards


Sarah Edwards's great grandchildren:

Sarah Edwards's great grandson was Charles Edwards   Sarah Edwards's great great granddaughter was Phyllis Wilks   Sarah Edwards's 3x great granddaughter was Patricia Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Edwards's 3x great grandson is Peter Wilks   Sarah Edwards's 4x great grandson is Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Edwards's 4x great granddaughter is Frances Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Edwards's 4x great grandson is Edward Llewelyn-Bowen   Sarah Edwards's 5x great granddaughter is Cecile Llewelyn-Bowen Sarah Edwards's 5x great granddaughter is Hermione Llewelyn-Bowen


Sarah Edwards's in laws:

Sarah Edwards's son in law was Robert Trickey Sarah Edwards's daughter in law was Tamara Edwards