How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jane Luedecke
Jane Luedecke

Partners of 
Jane Luedecke

Reiner Luedecke

Married

1 child together

1994 - 2003

Alex Makim

Divorced

2 children together

married Jul 1976
divorce 1991

Jane Luedecke
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Louise Luedecke

Maiden name

Jane Louise Ferguson

Also known as

Jane Louisa Makim

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 26 Aug 1957

Occupations

Public Relations Consultant

Jane Luedecke Siblings

Sarah, Duchess of York
Sarah Ferguson

Sister

Sophie Ferguson

Sister

Andrew Ferguson

Half-brother

other parent: Susan Swinburn

Alice Stileman

Half-sister

other parent: Susan Swinburn

Eliza Ferguson

Half-sister

other parent: Susan Swinburn

Jane Luedecke

Jane Louise Luedecke

Age

60

Born

Monday 26 Aug 1957

Jane Luedecke Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Luedecke Children

Seamus Makim

born 1981, age 36 (approx.)
with Alex Makim

Ayesha Makim

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)
with Alex Makim

Heidi Luedecke

born 1996, age 21
with Reiner Luedecke

Trivia

Jane Luedecke Family

Jane Luedecke's parents:

Jane Luedecke's father was Ronald Ferguson Jane Luedecke's mother was Susan Barrantes Jane Luedecke's step-father was Hector Barrantes Jane Luedecke's step-mother is Susan Swinburn


Jane Luedecke's children:

Jane Luedecke's son is Seamus Makim Jane Luedecke's daughter is Ayesha Makim Jane Luedecke's daughter is Heidi Luedecke


Jane Luedecke's former partners:

Jane Luedecke's former husband is Reiner Luedecke Jane Luedecke's former husband is Alex Makim


Jane Luedecke's siblings:

Jane Luedecke's sister is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Jane Luedecke's sister was Sophie Ferguson Jane Luedecke's half-brother is Andrew Ferguson Jane Luedecke's half-sister is Alice Stileman Jane Luedecke's half-sister is Eliza Ferguson


Jane Luedecke's nieces and nephews:

Jane Luedecke's niece is Princess Eugenie Jane Luedecke's niece is Princess Beatrice


Jane Luedecke's grandparents:

Jane Luedecke's grandfather was Fitzherbert Wright Jane Luedecke's grandmother was Doreen Wright Jane Luedecke's grandfather was Col Andrew Ferguson Jane Luedecke's grandmother was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott


Jane Luedecke's great grandparents:

Jane Luedecke's great grandfather was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Jane Luedecke's great grandmother is Muriel Wright Jane Luedecke's great grandfather is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Jane Luedecke's great grandmother is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott


Jane Luedecke's step-grandparents:

Jane Luedecke's step-grandfather was Martin Barrentes Figueroa Jane Luedecke's step-grandmother is Clelia Josefina Sansoni Pais Jane Luedecke's step-grandfather is Frederick Deptford Jane Luedecke's step-grandmother is Phyllis Deptford Jane Luedecke's step-grandfather is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst


Jane Luedecke's uncles and aunts:

Jane Luedecke's uncle was John Ferguson Jane Luedecke's aunt was Brigid Salmond Jane Luedecke's uncle-by-marriage is Julian Salmond Jane Luedecke's aunt is Davinia Boughey Jane Luedecke's uncle is Major Bryan Wright


Jane Luedecke's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Luedecke's great aunt was Muriel Wright


Jane Luedecke's cousins:

Jane Luedecke's cousin is James Boughey


Jane Luedecke's first cousins once removed:

Jane Luedecke's first cousin once removed is Victoria Boughey Jane Luedecke's first cousin once removed is George Boughey Jane Luedecke's first cousin once removed is William Boughey Jane Luedecke's first cousin once removed is Charlotte Boughey


Jane Luedecke's in laws:

Jane Luedecke's son in law is Sacha Specker