How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Drury
Charlotte Drury

Partners of 
Charlotte Drury

Ward Drury

Married

1 child together

Charlotte Drury
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Augusta Drury

Maiden name

Charlotte Augusta Hayne

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Aug 1835

Date of death:

26 Nov 1906

Charlotte Drury

Charlotte Augusta Drury

Age

71

Born

Thursday 20 Aug 1835

Died

26 Nov 1906

Charlotte Drury Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Drury Children

Charles Drury

born 1856, died 1913, age 57 (approx.)
with Ward Drury

Trivia

Charlotte Drury Family

Charlotte Drury's children:

Charlotte Drury's son was Charles Drury


Charlotte Drury's current partners:

Charlotte Drury's husband was Ward Drury


Charlotte Drury's grandchildren:

Charlotte Drury's granddaughter was Gladys Aitken


Charlotte Drury's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Drury's great granddaughter was Janet Kidd Charlotte Drury's great grandson was Sir John Aitken Charlotte Drury's great grandson was Peter Aitken   Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is John Kidd Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Kirsty Smallwood Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Lynda Dickson Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Charlotte Drury's great great granddaughter is Laura Levi Charlotte Drury's great great grandson is Peter Aitken   Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jodie Kidd Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Jemma Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Jack Kidd Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Dominic Morley Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Sebastian Morley Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Leo Dickson Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Charlotte Drury's 3x great granddaughter is Lucci Levi Charlotte Drury's 3x great grandson is Louis Levi   Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Jaden Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is John Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jackson Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jamie Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Jesse Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley Charlotte Drury's 4x great grandson is Indio Vianini Kidd Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Violet Morley Charlotte Drury's 4x great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Charlotte Drury's in laws:

Charlotte Drury's father in law was Charles Drury Charlotte Drury's mother in law was Frances Drury Charlotte Drury's grandfather in law was William Hazen Charlotte Drury's brother in law was John Drury Charlotte Drury's brother in law was Edward Drury Charlotte Drury's daughter in law was Mary Drury