How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Susan Barrantes
Susan Barrantes

Partners of 
Susan Barrantes

Hector Barrantes

Married

Jul 1975

Ronald Ferguson

Married

3 children together

1956 - 1974

Susan Barrantes Bio Details

Full name

Susan Mary Barrantes

Maiden name

Susan Mary Wright

Also known as

Susan Mary Ferguson

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

9 Jun 1937

Date of death:

19 Sep 1998

Place of death

Tres Lomas, Argentina

Cause of death

Car Crash

Susan Barrantes Siblings

Brigid Salmond

Sister

Davinia Boughey

Sister

Major Bryan Wright

Brother

Susan Barrantes

Susan Mary Barrantes

Age

61

Born

9 Jun 1937

Died

19 Sep 1998

Susan Barrantes Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Barrantes Children

Jane Luedecke

born 1957, age 59
with Ronald Ferguson

Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson

born 1959, age 57
with Ronald Ferguson

Sophie Ferguson

born 1961, died 1961, age under a year old (approx.)
with Ronald Ferguson

Susan Barrantes Family

Susan Barrantes's parents:

Susan Barrantes's father was Fitzherbert Wright Susan Barrantes's mother was Doreen Wright


Susan Barrantes's children:

Susan Barrantes's daughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Susan Barrantes's daughter is Jane Luedecke Susan Barrantes's daughter was Sophie Ferguson


Susan Barrantes's current partners:

Susan Barrantes's husband was Hector Barrantes


Susan Barrantes's former partners:

Susan Barrantes's former husband was Ronald Ferguson


Susan Barrantes's siblings:

Susan Barrantes's sister was Brigid Salmond Susan Barrantes's sister is Davinia Boughey Susan Barrantes's brother is Major Bryan Wright


Susan Barrantes's nieces and nephews:

Susan Barrantes's nephew is James Boughey


Susan Barrantes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Susan Barrantes's great niece is Victoria Boughey Susan Barrantes's great nephew is George Boughey Susan Barrantes's great nephew is William Boughey Susan Barrantes's great niece is Charlotte Boughey


Susan Barrantes's grandparents:

Susan Barrantes's grandfather was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Susan Barrantes's grandmother is Muriel Wright


Susan Barrantes's grandchildren:

Susan Barrantes's granddaughter is Princess Eugenie Susan Barrantes's grandson is Seamus Makim Susan Barrantes's granddaughter is Ayesha Makim Susan Barrantes's granddaughter is Heidi Luedecke Susan Barrantes's granddaughter is Princess Beatrice


Susan Barrantes's uncles and aunts:

Susan Barrantes's aunt was Muriel Wright


Susan Barrantes's in laws:

Susan Barrantes's father in law was Martin Barrentes Figueroa Susan Barrantes's mother in law is Clelia Josefina Sansoni Pais


Susan Barrantes's former in laws:

Susan Barrantes's former son in law is Prince Andrew, HRH The Duke of York Susan Barrantes's former father in law was Col Andrew Ferguson Susan Barrantes's former mother in law was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Barrantes's former step-father in law is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst Susan Barrantes's former grandfather in law is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Barrantes's former grandmother in law is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Barrantes's former brother in law was John Ferguson Susan Barrantes's former son in law is Reiner Luedecke Susan Barrantes's former son in law is Alex Makim