How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Louis Tomlinson
Partners of 
Louis Tomlinson

Member of One Direction
Louis Tomlinson

Louis William Tomlinson

Age

25

Born

24 Dec 1991

Louis Tomlinson Bio Details

Full name

Louis William Tomlinson

Also known as

Louis Troy Austin

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

24 Dec 1991

Birth place

Doncaster, South Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Education

The Hayfield School, Auckley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Hall Cross School, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

As a teenager, Louis played lead guitar in a band called 'The Rogue'
Louis and his business partner John Ryan's takeover bid of football club Doncaster Rovers has failed and the deal is off.

Brit Awards

2012 - Best British Single - What Makes You Beautiful
2013 - Brits Global Success Award
2014 - Best British Video
2015 - Best British Video
2016 - Best British Video
2017 - Best British Video

Louis Tomlinson Siblings

Lottie Tomlinson

Half-sister

other parent: Mark Tomlinson

Georgia Austin

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Fizzy Tomlinson

Half-sister

other parent: Mark Tomlinson

Daisy Tomlinson

Half-sister

other parent: Mark Tomlinson

Phoebe Tomlinson

Half-sister

other parent: Mark Tomlinson

Ernest Deakin

Half-brother

other parent: Daniel Deakin

Doris Deakin

Half-sister

other parent: Daniel Deakin

Partners of 
Louis Tomlinson

Eleanor Calder

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about Feb 2017

Danielle Campbell

Relationship

relationship began about Nov 2015
until Jan 2017

Briana Jungwirth

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about May 2015
until before Jul 2015

Lucy Julian

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from Mar 2015

Hannah Walker

Relationship

Louis Tomlinson Children

Louis Tomlinson Partner(s) Other Children

Freddie Tomlinson

born 2016, age 1
with Briana Jungwirth

The first 1D baby. Son of Louis Tomlinson

Louis Tomlinson Family

Louis Tomlinson's parents:

Louis Tomlinson's mother was Johannah Deakin Louis Tomlinson's father is Troy Austin Louis Tomlinson's step-father is Daniel Deakin


Louis Tomlinson's former step-parents:

Louis Tomlinson's former step-father is Mark Tomlinson


Louis Tomlinson's children:

Louis Tomlinson's son is Freddie Tomlinson


Louis Tomlinson's current partners:

Louis Tomlinson has an on-off relationship with Eleanor Calder


Louis Tomlinson's former partners:

Louis Tomlinson had a relationship with Danielle Campbell Louis Tomlinson had a relationship with Briana Jungwirth Louis Tomlinson was rumoured to had a romance with Lucy Julian Louis Tomlinson had a relationship with Hannah Walker


Louis Tomlinson's siblings:

Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Lottie Tomlinson Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Georgia Austin Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Fizzy Tomlinson Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Daisy Tomlinson Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Phoebe Tomlinson Louis Tomlinson's half-brother is Ernest Deakin Louis Tomlinson's half-sister is Doris Deakin


Louis Tomlinson's grandparents:

Louis Tomlinson's grandfather is Len Poulson Louis Tomlinson's grandmother is Jen Poulston


Louis Tomlinson's former step-grandparents:

Louis Tomlinson's former step-grandfather is Keith Tomlinson Louis Tomlinson's former step-grandmother was Margaret Tomlinson


Louis Tomlinson's uncles and aunts:

Louis Tomlinson's uncle is Dean Austin


Louis Tomlinson FameChain Links

One Direction / 1D : Pop Boy Band

2010

Other people in this association:

Harry Styles 2010

Zayn Malik 2010 - 2015

Niall Horan 2010

more...

Band Aid 30

Other people in this association:

David Bowie

Harry Styles

George Michael

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

The X Factor (UK) 2010 - Series 7 - Finalists

2010

Other people in this association:

Harry Styles 2010

Zayn Malik 2010

Niall Horan 2010

more...

Brit Award Winners 2012 - The 32nd

2012

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2012

Harry Styles 2012

Zayn Malik 2012

more...

Brit Award Winners 2013 - The 33rd

2013

Other people in this association:

Harry Styles 2013

Zayn Malik 2013

Niall Horan 2013

more...

Brit Award Winners 2014 - The 34th

2014

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2014

Harry Styles 2014

Ellie Goulding 2014

more...

Brit Award Winners 2015 - The 35th

2015

Other people in this association:

Harry Styles 2015

Zayn Malik 2015

Niall Horan 2015

more...

Brit Award Winners 2016 - The 36th

Other people in this association:

David Bowie

Harry Styles

Niall Horan

more...

James Corden's Carpool Karaoke

Other people in this association:

Madonna

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Harry Styles

more...

Brit Award Winners 2017 - The 37th

Other people in this association:

David Bowie

Harry Styles

Niall Horan

more...