How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Benjamin Glazer
Partner of 
Benjamin Glazer

Co-founder of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Benjamin Glazer

Benjamin Glazer

Age

68

Born

Saturday 07 May 1887

Died

18 Mar 1956

Benjamin Glazer
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Glazer

Also known as

Barney Glazer

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 07 May 1887

Birth place

Belfast, Ireland

Date of death:

18 Mar 1956

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Screenwriter

Film Producer

Education

University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States

Academy Awards

1929, Best Writing Adapted Screenplay for 7th Heaven
1941, Best Story for the movie Arise, My Love

Partners of 
Benjamin Glazer

Sharon Glazer Sershen

Married

1932 - 1956

Trivia

Benjamin Glazer Family

Benjamin Glazer's former partners:

Benjamin Glazer's former wife was Sharon Glazer Sershen


Benjamin Glazer FameChain Links

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Jack Warner

Cecil B DeMille

more...

Academy Award Winners 1941 - The 13th

Other people in this association:

James Stewart 1941

Ginger Rogers 1941

John Ford 1941

more...

Academy Award Winners 1929 - The 1st

Other people in this association:

Sir Charlie Chaplin 1929

Janet Gaynor

Frank Borzage

more...