How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Faris Badwan
Partner of 
Faris Badwan

British Musician
Faris Badwan

Faris Adam Derar Badwan

Age

30

Born

Sunday 21 Sep 1986

Faris Badwan
Bio Details

Full name

Faris Adam Derar Badwan

Also known as

Faris Rotter

Gender

Male

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Sep 1986

Birth place

Kent, England, UK

Occupations

Musician

Lead Vocalist

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Arnold Lodge School, Leamington Spa, England, United Kingdom

Faris Badwan Siblings

Laith Badwan

Brother

Harith Badwan

Brother

Tarik Badwan

Brother

Partners of 
Faris Badwan

Peaches Geldof

Dated

dated from about 2007
until 2008

Trivia

Faris Badwan Family

Faris Badwan's parents:

Faris Badwan's father is Derar Badwan Faris Badwan's mother is Janet Badwan


Faris Badwan's former partners:

Faris Badwan dated Peaches Geldof


Faris Badwan's siblings:

Faris Badwan's brother is Laith Badwan Faris Badwan's brother is Harith Badwan Faris Badwan's brother is Tarik Badwan


Faris Badwan FameChain Links

The Horrors

2006

Other people in this association:

Rhys Webb 2005

Tom Cowan 2006

Joshua Hayward 2005

more...

Cat's Eyes

Other people in this association:

Rachel Zeffira

more...