How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bridget Christie-Miller
Bridget Christie-Miller

Partners of 
Bridget Christie-Miller

John Christie-Miller

Married

3 children together

28 Oct 1939

Bridget Christie-Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Bridget Wilbraham Christie-Miller

Maiden name

Bridget Wilbraham Dixon

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Apr 1918

Date of death:

15 Nov 1992

Bridget Christie-Miller

Bridget Wilbraham Christie-Miller

Age

74

Born

Saturday 27 Apr 1918

Died

15 Nov 1992

Bridget Christie-Miller Partner(s) Other Children

Bridget Christie-Miller Children

Caroline Cannon-Brookes

born 1942, age 75
with John Christie-Miller

Lydia Christie-Miller

born 1947, age 70
with John Christie-Miller

Charlotte Beatson

born 1949, age 68
with John Christie-Miller

Trivia

Bridget Christie-Miller Family

Bridget Christie-Miller's children:

Bridget Christie-Miller's daughter is Caroline Cannon-Brookes Bridget Christie-Miller's daughter is Lydia Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's daughter is Charlotte Beatson


Bridget Christie-Miller's current partners:

Bridget Christie-Miller's husband was John Christie-Miller


Bridget Christie-Miller's grandchildren:

Bridget Christie-Miller's grandson is Stephen Cannon-Brookes Bridget Christie-Miller's granddaughter is Emma Coker Bridget Christie-Miller's granddaughter is Henrietta McClure Bridget Christie-Miller's grandson is Alastair McClure Bridget Christie-Miller's grandson was Samuel Beatson Bridget Christie-Miller's granddaughter is Hannah Beatson


Bridget Christie-Miller's great grandchildren:

Bridget Christie-Miller's great granddaughter is Harriet Coker Bridget Christie-Miller's great grandson is James Coker


Bridget Christie-Miller's in laws:

Bridget Christie-Miller's father in law was Sir Geoffry Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's mother in law was Kathleen Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's grandfather in law was The Venerable John Henry Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's grandmother in law was Martha Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's brother in law was Wakefield Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's brother in law was David Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's sister in law-by-marriage was Marion Christie-Miller Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's uncle in law was John Thorpe OBE Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's aunt-by-marriage was Ursula Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Mary Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's uncle in law was Arthur Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Constance Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's uncle in law was Colin Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's husband John Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Ella Thorpe Bridget Christie-Miller's son in law is Peter Cannon-Brookes Bridget Christie-Miller's son in law is Ian McClure Bridget Christie-Miller's son in law is Sir Jack Beatson