How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marion Christie-Miller
Marion Christie-Miller

Partners of 
Marion Christie-Miller

David Christie-Miller

Married

2 children together

1958

Marion Christie-Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Joan Christie-Miller

Maiden name

Marion Joan Ryrie

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1923 (ca.)

Date of death:

4 Mar 2016

Marion Christie-Miller

Marion Joan Christie-Miller

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1923 (ca.)

Died

4 Mar 2016

Marion Christie-Miller Partner(s) Other Children

Marion Christie-Miller Children

Stephen Christie-Miller

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
with David Christie-Miller

Diana Christie-Miller

born 1962, age 55 (approx.)
with David Christie-Miller

Trivia

Marion Christie-Miller Family

Marion Christie-Miller's children:

Marion Christie-Miller's son is Stephen Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's daughter is Diana Christie-Miller


Marion Christie-Miller's current partners:

Marion Christie-Miller's husband was David Christie-Miller


Marion Christie-Miller's in laws:

Marion Christie-Miller's father in law was Sir Geoffry Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's mother in law was Kathleen Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's grandfather in law was The Venerable John Henry Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's grandmother in law was Martha Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's brother in law was John Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's sister in law-by-marriage was Bridget Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's brother in law was Wakefield Christie-Miller Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's uncle in law was John Thorpe OBE Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's aunt-by-marriage was Ursula Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Mary Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's uncle in law was Arthur Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Constance Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's uncle in law was Colin Thorpe Marion Christie-Miller's husband David Christie-Miller's aunt in law was Ella Thorpe