How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Herbert Geldof
Partners of 
Herbert Geldof

Herbert Geldof

Herbert Alphonse Zenon Geldof

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

15 Dec 2005

Herbert Geldof Bio Details

Full name

Herbert Alphonse Zenon Geldof

Also known as

Sonny Geldof

Gender

Male

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Birth place

Ireland

Date of death:

15 Dec 2005

Place of death

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Manufacturer's Agent

Herbert Geldof Siblings

Mai Geldof

Sister

Cleo Geldof

Sister

Bob Geldof Snr

Brother

Partners of 
Herbert Geldof

Peggy Geldof

Married

3 children together

1944 - 2000

Herbert Geldof Children

Herbert Geldof Partner(s) Other Children

Paul Geldof

with Peggy Geldof

Jacqui Geldof

with Peggy Geldof

Jenny Geldof

with Peggy Geldof

Herbert Geldof Family

Herbert Geldof's parents:

Herbert Geldof's father was Zenon Geldof Herbert Geldof's mother was Amelia Geldof


Herbert Geldof's children:

Herbert Geldof's son is Paul Geldof Herbert Geldof's daughter is Jacqui Geldof Herbert Geldof's daughter is Jenny Geldof


Herbert Geldof's former partners:

Herbert Geldof's former wife was Peggy Geldof


Herbert Geldof's siblings:

Herbert Geldof's sister is Mai Geldof Herbert Geldof's sister is Cleo Geldof Herbert Geldof's brother was Bob Geldof Snr


Herbert Geldof's nieces and nephews:

Herbert Geldof's nephew is Sir Bob Geldof KBE Herbert Geldof's niece was Cleo McFarland Herbert Geldof's niece is Lynn Geldof


Herbert Geldof's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Herbert Geldof's great niece is Fifi Geldof Herbert Geldof's great niece was Peaches Geldof Herbert Geldof's great niece is Pixie Geldof Herbert Geldof's great nephew is Andrew McFarland Herbert Geldof's great niece is Cleo McFarland


Herbert Geldof's grandparents:

Herbert Geldof's grandfather was Alphonse Geldof Herbert Geldof's grandmother was Zenobie Geldof


Herbert Geldof's great grandparents:

Herbert Geldof's great grandfather was Amandus Geldof Herbert Geldof's great grandmother was Barbara Geldof