How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Geldof
Evelyn Geldof

Partners of 
Evelyn Geldof

Bob Geldof Snr

Married

3 children together

Ended 1959

Evelyn Geldof
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Geldof

Maiden name

Evelyn Weller

Also known as

Eve Geldof

Gender

Female

Age

43 (ca.)

Date of birth

1915 (ca.)

Date of death:

1958 (ca.)

Place of death

Dublin, Ireland

Cause of death

Brain Haemorrhage

Evelyn Geldof

Evelyn Geldof

Age

43 (ca.)

Born

1915 (ca.)

Died

1958 (ca.)

Evelyn Geldof Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Geldof Children

Cleo McFarland

died 2010
with Bob Geldof Snr

Lynn Geldof

with Bob Geldof Snr

Sir Bob Geldof KBE

born 1951, age 66
with Bob Geldof Snr

Frontman to Boomtown Rats

Trivia

Evelyn Geldof Family

Evelyn Geldof's children:

Evelyn Geldof's son is Sir Bob Geldof KBE Evelyn Geldof's daughter was Cleo McFarland Evelyn Geldof's daughter is Lynn Geldof


Evelyn Geldof's former partners:

Evelyn Geldof's former husband was Bob Geldof Snr


Evelyn Geldof's grandchildren:

Evelyn Geldof's adopted granddaughter is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Evelyn Geldof's granddaughter is Fifi Geldof Evelyn Geldof's granddaughter was Peaches Geldof Evelyn Geldof's granddaughter is Pixie Geldof Evelyn Geldof's grandson is Andrew McFarland Evelyn Geldof's granddaughter is Cleo McFarland


Evelyn Geldof's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Geldof's great grandson is Astala Geldof-Cohen Evelyn Geldof's great grandson is Phaedra Geldof-Cohen


Evelyn Geldof's in laws:

Evelyn Geldof's daughter in law was Paula Yates Evelyn Geldof's daughter in law is Jeanne Marine


Evelyn Geldof's former in laws:

Evelyn Geldof's former father in law was Zenon Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former mother in law was Amelia Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former grandfather in law was Alphonse Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former grandmother in law was Zenobie Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former sister in law is Mai Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former sister in law is Cleo Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former brother in law was Herbert Geldof Evelyn Geldof's former son in law was Noel McFarland