How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ginger Rogers
Ginger Rogers

Partners of 
Ginger Rogers

Greg Bautzer

Dated

Ginger Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Ginger Rogers

Also known as

Virginia Katherine McMath

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Jul 1911

Birth place

Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Apr 1995

Place of death

Rancho Mirage, Riverside County, California, USA

Cause of death

Natural Causes

Occupations

Actress

Dancer

Singer

Her father kidnapped her twice during a custody battle.

Oscars

1941 - Best Actress - Kitty Foyle
Hollywood Actress
Dance partner of Fred Astaire
Ginger Rogers

Ginger Rogers

Age

83

Born

Sunday 16 Jul 1911

Died

25 Apr 1995

Trivia

Ginger Rogers Family

Ginger Rogers's parents:

Ginger Rogers's father is William McMath Ginger Rogers's mother is Lela McMath


Ginger Rogers's former partners:

Ginger Rogers dated Greg Bautzer


Ginger Rogers's grandparents:

Ginger Rogers's grandfather is Walter Owens Ginger Rogers's grandmother is Saphrona Owens


Ginger Rogers FameChain Links

Screen Legends 1930's

Other people in this association:

Gloria Swanson

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Joan Bennett

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1939

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1941 - The 13th

1941

Other people in this association:

James Stewart 1941

Cedric Gibbons 1941

John Ford 1941

more...