How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Lori Dassey
Lori Dassey

Partners of 
Lori Dassey

Peter Dassey


2003 (aft.)

Steven Avery


4 children together

married 1982
divorce before 2003



1 child together

until before 1982

Lori Dassey
Bio Details

Full name

Lori Dassey

Maiden name

Lori Mathiesen

Also known as

Lori Avery




55 (approx.)

Date of birth


Former Wife of Steven Avery
Went on to marry Brendan Dassey's Father
Lori Dassey

Lori Dassey


55 (approx.)



Lori Dassey Partner(s) Other Children

Lori Dassey Children

Bill Avery

with Steven Avery

Steven Avery Jr

with Steven Avery

Rachel Avery

with Steven Avery

Jenny Avery

with Steven Avery

Jason Avery

with Unknown

Brad Dassey

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Dassey

Brendan Dassey

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Dassey

Convicted of murder along with his Uncle, Steven Avery


Lori Dassey Family

Lori Dassey's children:

Lori Dassey's son is Bill Avery Lori Dassey's son is Steven Avery Jr Lori Dassey's daughter is Rachel Avery Lori Dassey's daughter is Jenny Avery Lori Dassey's son is Jason Avery Lori Dassey's step-son is Brad Dassey Lori Dassey's step-son is Brendan Dassey

Lori Dassey's current partners:

Lori Dassey's husband is Peter Dassey

Lori Dassey's former partners:

Lori Dassey's former husband is Steven Avery

Lori Dassey's former in laws:

Lori Dassey's former father in law is Allan Avery Lori Dassey's former mother in law is Delores Avery Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Earl Avery Lori Dassey's former brother in law is Charles Avery Lori Dassey's former sister in law is Barb Tadych