How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Williamson
Margaret Williamson

Partners of 
Margaret Williamson

James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton

Married

1 child together

1869

Margaret Williamson
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Williamson

Maiden name

Margaret Gatey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

10 Apr 1877

Margaret Williamson

Margaret Williamson

Died

10 Apr 1877

Margaret Williamson Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Williamson Children

Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel

born 1872, died 1949, age 77 (approx.)
with James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton

Trivia

Margaret Williamson Family

Margaret Williamson's children:

Margaret Williamson's daughter was Hon. Eleanor Peel, Countess Peel


Margaret Williamson's current partners:

Margaret Williamson's husband was James Williamson, 1st Baron Ashton


Margaret Williamson's grandchildren:

Margaret Williamson's granddaughter was Lady Doris Blacker Margaret Williamson's grandson was Arthur Peel, 2nd Earl Peel


Margaret Williamson's great grandchildren:

Margaret Williamson's great grandson is Brian Blacker Margaret Williamson's great grandson is David Blacker Margaret Williamson's great granddaughter is Brigid Crace Margaret Williamson's great granddaughter is Diana Mary Blacker Margaret Williamson's great grandson is William Peel, 3rd Earl Peel Margaret Williamson's great grandson is Robert Peel   Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Catherine Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Amanda Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Louise Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Barnaby Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is William Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Rohan Blacker Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish Margaret Williamson's great great grandson is Ashton Peel, Viscount Clanfield Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Lady Iona Bowen Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Lady Antonia Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Hermione Peel Margaret Williamson's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Peel   Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Julia Blacker Margaret Williamson's 3x great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Isla Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Willa Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Peel Margaret Williamson's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Peel


Margaret Williamson's in laws:

Margaret Williamson's son in law was William Peel, 1st Earl Peel