How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Blacker
Emily Blacker

Partners of 
Emily Blacker

Major Latham Blacker

Married

1 child together

11 Nov 1885

Emily Blacker
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Violet Blacker

Maiden name

Emily Violet Mattei

Gender

Female

Emily Blacker

Emily Violet Blacker

Emily Blacker Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Blacker Children

Lieutenant-Colonel Latham Blacker OBE

born 1887, died 1964, age 76
with Major Latham Blacker

Trivia

Emily Blacker Family

Emily Blacker's parents:

Emily Blacker's father is Major-General Anthony Mattei Emily Blacker's mother is Marie Mattei


Emily Blacker's children:

Emily Blacker's son was Lieutenant-Colonel Latham Blacker OBE


Emily Blacker's current partners:

Emily Blacker's husband was Major Latham Blacker


Emily Blacker's grandchildren:

Emily Blacker's grandson is David Blacker Emily Blacker's grandson is Brian Blacker Emily Blacker's granddaughter is Brigid Crace Emily Blacker's granddaughter is Diana Mary Blacker


Emily Blacker's great grandchildren:

Emily Blacker's great grandson is Barnaby Blacker Emily Blacker's great grandson is William Blacker Emily Blacker's great grandson is Rohan Blacker Emily Blacker's great granddaughter is Catherine Blacker Emily Blacker's great granddaughter is Amanda Blacker Emily Blacker's great granddaughter is Louise Blacker Emily Blacker's great grandson is Jonathon Cavendish   Emily Blacker's great great granddaughter is Julia Blacker Emily Blacker's great great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Emily Blacker's great great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Emily Blacker's great great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Emily Blacker's in laws:

Emily Blacker's father in law is Major-General Latham Blacker Emily Blacker's mother in law is Harriet Blacker Emily Blacker's daughter in law was Lady Doris Blacker