How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Cavendish
Helen Cavendish

Partners of 
Helen Cavendish

Brigadier Ronald Cavendish

Married

1 child together

20 Dec 1923

Helen Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Helen Cavendish

Maiden name

Violet Helen Boucher

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Feb 1974

Helen Cavendish

Violet Helen Cavendish

Died

7 Feb 1974

Helen Cavendish Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Cavendish Children

Captain Robin Cavendish

born 1930, died 1994, age 64
with Brigadier Ronald Cavendish

Trivia

Helen Cavendish Family

Helen Cavendish's parents:

Helen Cavendish's father is Arthur Boucher Helen Cavendish's mother is Violet Boucher


Helen Cavendish's children:

Helen Cavendish's son was Captain Robin Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's current partners:

Helen Cavendish's husband was Brigadier Ronald Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's grandparents:

Helen Cavendish's grandfather is J F Manisty JP Helen Cavendish's grandfather is Reverend A F Boucher


Helen Cavendish's grandchildren:

Helen Cavendish's grandson is Jonathon Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's great grandchildren:

Helen Cavendish's great grandson is Theodore Cavendish Helen Cavendish's great granddaughter is Polly Cavendish Helen Cavendish's great granddaughter is Willow Cavendish


Helen Cavendish's in laws:

Helen Cavendish's father in law is Major Cecil Cavendish Helen Cavendish's mother in law is Maud Cavendish Helen Cavendish's daughter in law is Diana Mary Blacker