How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joyce Barkhouse
Joyce Barkhouse

Partners of 
Joyce Barkhouse

Milton Barkhouse

Married

2 children together

Joyce Barkhouse
Bio Details

Full name

Joyce Carman Barkhouse

Maiden name

Joyce Carman Killam

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Saturday 03 May 1913

Birth place

Woodville, Nova Scotia, Canada

Date of death:

2 Feb 2012

Place of death

Bridgewater, Nova Scotia, Canada

Joyce Barkhouse Siblings

Kathleen Cogswell

Sister

Frederick Killam

Brother

Harold Killam

Brother

Margaret Atwood

Sister

Joyce Barkhouse

Joyce Carman Barkhouse

Age

98

Born

Saturday 03 May 1913

Died

2 Feb 2012

Joyce Barkhouse Partner(s) Other Children

Joyce Barkhouse Children

Murray Barkhouse

with Milton Barkhouse

Janet Howard

with Milton Barkhouse

Trivia

Joyce Barkhouse Family

Joyce Barkhouse's parents:

Joyce Barkhouse's father was Harold Killam Joyce Barkhouse's mother was Ora Killam


Joyce Barkhouse's children:

Joyce Barkhouse's son is Murray Barkhouse Joyce Barkhouse's daughter is Janet Howard


Joyce Barkhouse's current partners:

Joyce Barkhouse's husband was Milton Barkhouse


Joyce Barkhouse's siblings:

Joyce Barkhouse's sister was Kathleen Cogswell Joyce Barkhouse's brother was Frederick Killam Joyce Barkhouse's brother was Harold Killam Joyce Barkhouse's sister was Margaret Atwood


Joyce Barkhouse's nieces and nephews:

Joyce Barkhouse's niece is Margaret Atwood Joyce Barkhouse's nephew is Harold Atwood Joyce Barkhouse's niece is Ruth Atwood


Joyce Barkhouse's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joyce Barkhouse's great niece is Jess Gibson