How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Austen
Sophia Austen

Partners of 
Sophia Austen

Charles Austen

Married

6 children together

1848

Sophia Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Austen

Maiden name

Sophia De Blois

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sophia Austen

Sophia Austen

Deceased

Sophia Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Austen Children

Jane Austen

born 1849, died 1928, age 79 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Emma Austen

born 1851, died 1939, age 88 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Frances Cecilia Willan

born 1853, died 1923, age 70 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Charles Austen

born 1855, died 1896, age 41 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Edith Stokes

born 1857, died 1942, age 85 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Blanche Frederika Austen

born 1859, died 1924, age 65 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Trivia

Sophia Austen Family

Sophia Austen's children:

Sophia Austen's daughter was Jane Austen Sophia Austen's daughter was Emma Austen Sophia Austen's daughter was Frances Cecilia Willan Sophia Austen's son was Charles Austen Sophia Austen's daughter was Edith Stokes Sophia Austen's daughter was Blanche Frederika Austen


Sophia Austen's current partners:

Sophia Austen's husband was Charles Austen


Sophia Austen's grandchildren:

Sophia Austen's grandson was Charles Austen Sophia Austen's granddaughter was Edith Austen Sophia Austen's grandson was Francis Austen Sophia Austen's grandson was Herbert Austen Sophia Austen's grandson was John Stokes


Sophia Austen's great grandchildren:

Sophia Austen's great grandson is Geoffrey Austen Sophia Austen's great grandson is Charles Austen Sophia Austen's great granddaughter is Margaret Greengras Sophia Austen's great granddaughter is Bridget Slattery Sophia Austen's great grandson is Martin Stokes   Sophia Austen's great great grandson is David Austen Sophia Austen's great great grandson is Austen Slattery   Sophia Austen's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Slattery Sophia Austen's 3x great grandson is Samuel Slattery


Sophia Austen's in laws:

Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Jane Austen Sophia Austen's father in law was Charles Austen Sophia Austen's mother in law was Harriet Austen Sophia Austen's step-mother in law was Fanny Austen Sophia Austen's step-grandfather in law was John Palmer Sophia Austen's step-grandmother in law was Dorothy Palmer Sophia Austen's grandfather in law was George Austen Sophia Austen's grandmother in law was Cassandra Austen Sophia Austen's grandfather in law was John Palmer Sophia Austen's grandmother in law was Dorothy Palmer Sophia Austen's half-sister in law was Cassandra Austen Sophia Austen's half-sister in law was Harriet Austen Sophia Austen's half-sister in law was Frances Palmer Austen Sophia Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Francis Austen Sophia Austen's half-sister in law was Elizabeth Austen Sophia Austen's brother in law was George Austen Sophia Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Sophia Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Reverend James Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was George Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Edward Knight Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Henry Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Cassandra Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Sir Francis Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Martha Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Fanny Austen Sophia Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Austen Sophia Austen's son in law was Lawrence Willan Sophia Austen's son in law was Margaret Austen Sophia Austen's son in law was John Stokes