How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Austen
Harriet Austen

Partners of 
Harriet Austen

Charles Austen

Married

4 children together

7 Aug 1820

Harriet Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Ebel Austen

Maiden name

Harriet Ebel Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1786 (ca.)

Date of death:

1867

Harriet Austen Siblings

Fanny Austen

Sister

Harriet Austen

Harriet Ebel Austen

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1786 (ca.)

Died

1867

Harriet Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Austen Children

Charles Austen

born 1821, died 1867, age 46 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

George Austen

born 1822, died 1824, age 2 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Jane Austen

born 1824, died 1825, age 1 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Henry Austen

born 1826, died 1851, age 25 (approx.)
with Charles Austen

Cassandra Austen

born 1808, died 1897, age 89 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Austen

Harriet Austen

born 1810, died 1865, age 55 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Austen

Frances Palmer Austen

born 1812, died 1882, age 70 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Austen

Elizabeth Austen

born 1814, died 1814, age under a year old (approx.)
step-child with Charles Austen

Trivia

Harriet Austen Family

Harriet Austen's parents:

Harriet Austen's father was John Palmer Harriet Austen's mother was Dorothy Palmer


Harriet Austen's children:

Harriet Austen's son was Charles Austen Harriet Austen's son was George Austen Harriet Austen's daughter was Jane Austen Harriet Austen's son was Henry Austen Harriet Austen's step-daughter was Cassandra Austen Harriet Austen's step-daughter was Harriet Austen Harriet Austen's step-daughter was Frances Palmer Austen Harriet Austen's step-daughter was Elizabeth Austen


Harriet Austen's current partners:

Harriet Austen's husband was Charles Austen


Harriet Austen's siblings:

Harriet Austen's sister was Fanny Austen


Harriet Austen's nieces and nephews:

Harriet Austen's niece was Cassandra Austen Harriet Austen's niece was Harriet Austen Harriet Austen's niece was Frances Palmer Austen Harriet Austen's niece was Elizabeth Austen


Harriet Austen's grandchildren:

Harriet Austen's granddaughter was Jane Austen Harriet Austen's granddaughter was Emma Austen Harriet Austen's granddaughter was Frances Cecilia Willan Harriet Austen's grandson was Charles Austen Harriet Austen's granddaughter was Edith Stokes Harriet Austen's granddaughter was Blanche Frederika Austen


Harriet Austen's great grandchildren:

Harriet Austen's great grandson was Charles Austen Harriet Austen's great granddaughter was Edith Austen Harriet Austen's great grandson was Francis Austen Harriet Austen's great grandson was Herbert Austen Harriet Austen's great grandson was John Stokes   Harriet Austen's great great grandson is Geoffrey Austen Harriet Austen's great great grandson is Charles Austen Harriet Austen's great great granddaughter is Margaret Greengras Harriet Austen's great great granddaughter is Bridget Slattery Harriet Austen's great great grandson is Martin Stokes   Harriet Austen's 3x great grandson is David Austen Harriet Austen's 3x great grandson is Austen Slattery   Harriet Austen's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Slattery Harriet Austen's 4x great grandson is Samuel Slattery


Harriet Austen's in laws:

Harriet Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Harriet Austen's father in law was George Austen Harriet Austen's mother in law was Cassandra Austen Harriet Austen's step-father in law was William Walter Harriet Austen's grandfather in law was William Austen Harriet Austen's grandmother in law was Rebecca Austen Harriet Austen's grandfather in law was Thomas Leigh Harriet Austen's grandmother in law was Jane Leigh Harriet Austen's brother in law was Reverend James Austen Harriet Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Anne Austen Harriet Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Harriet Austen's brother in law was George Austen Harriet Austen's brother in law was Edward Knight Harriet Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Harriet Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Harriet Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Harriet Austen's brother in law was Sir Francis Austen Harriet Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Harriet Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Martha Austen Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was William Walter Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Hampson Austen Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Philadelphia Austen Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Leonora Austen Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was Thomas Leigh Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's uncle in law was James Leigh-Perrot Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Jane Leigh Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Anne Leigh Harriet Austen's husband Charles Austen's aunt in law was Mary Leigh Harriet Austen's daughter in law was Sophia Austen