How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Palmer
Dorothy Palmer

Partners of 
Dorothy Palmer

John Palmer

Married

2 children together

Dorothy Palmer
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Palmer

Maiden name

Dorothy Ball

Gender

Female

Deceased

Dorothy Palmer

Dorothy Palmer

Deceased

Dorothy Palmer Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Palmer Children

Harriet Austen

born 1786 (ca.), died 1867, age 81 (approx.)
with John Palmer

Fanny Austen

born 1790, died 1814, age 24 (approx.)
with John Palmer

Trivia

Dorothy Palmer Family

Dorothy Palmer's children:

Dorothy Palmer's daughter was Harriet Austen Dorothy Palmer's daughter was Fanny Austen


Dorothy Palmer's current partners:

Dorothy Palmer's husband was John Palmer


Dorothy Palmer's grandchildren:

Dorothy Palmer's grandson was Charles Austen Dorothy Palmer's grandson was George Austen Dorothy Palmer's granddaughter was Jane Austen Dorothy Palmer's grandson was Henry Austen Dorothy Palmer's granddaughter was Cassandra Austen Dorothy Palmer's granddaughter was Harriet Austen Dorothy Palmer's granddaughter was Frances Palmer Austen Dorothy Palmer's granddaughter was Elizabeth Austen


Dorothy Palmer's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Palmer's great granddaughter was Jane Austen Dorothy Palmer's great granddaughter was Emma Austen Dorothy Palmer's great granddaughter was Frances Cecilia Willan Dorothy Palmer's great grandson was Charles Austen Dorothy Palmer's great granddaughter was Edith Stokes Dorothy Palmer's great granddaughter was Blanche Frederika Austen   Dorothy Palmer's great great grandson was Charles Austen Dorothy Palmer's great great granddaughter was Edith Austen Dorothy Palmer's great great grandson was Francis Austen Dorothy Palmer's great great grandson was Herbert Austen Dorothy Palmer's great great grandson was John Stokes   Dorothy Palmer's 3x great grandson is Geoffrey Austen Dorothy Palmer's 3x great grandson is Charles Austen Dorothy Palmer's 3x great granddaughter is Margaret Greengras Dorothy Palmer's 3x great granddaughter is Bridget Slattery Dorothy Palmer's 3x great grandson is Martin Stokes   Dorothy Palmer's 4x great grandson is David Austen Dorothy Palmer's 4x great grandson is Austen Slattery   Dorothy Palmer's 5x great granddaughter is Rebecca Slattery Dorothy Palmer's 5x great grandson is Samuel Slattery


Dorothy Palmer's in laws:

Dorothy Palmer's son in law was Charles Austen Dorothy Palmer's son in law was Charles Austen