How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jane Austen
Partner of 
Jane Austen

Jane Austen

Jane Austen

Deceased

Jane Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Austen

Maiden name

Jane Clavell

Gender

Male

Deceased

Partners of 
Jane Austen

Edward Austen

Married

2 children together

1855

Jane Austen Children

Janet Sanders

born 1856, died 1946, age 90 (approx.)
with Edward Austen

Mary Jane Spanton

born 1867, died 1942, age 75 (approx.)
with Edward Austen

Jane Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jane Austen Family

Jane Austen's children:

Jane Austen's daughter was Janet Sanders Jane Austen's daughter was Mary Jane Spanton


Jane Austen's current partners:

Jane Austen's husband was Edward Austen


Jane Austen's in laws:

Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's aunt in law was Jane Austen Jane Austen's father in law was Sir Francis Austen Jane Austen's mother in law was Mary Austen Jane Austen's step-mother in law was Martha Austen Jane Austen's grandfather in law was George Austen Jane Austen's grandmother in law was Cassandra Austen Jane Austen's sister in law was Mary Jane Purvis Jane Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was George Purvis Jane Austen's brother in law was Francis Austen Jane Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Palmer Austen Jane Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Jane Austen's brother in law was George Austen Jane Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Louisa Austen Jane Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Jane Austen's brother in law was Herbert Austen Jane Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Louisa Austen Jane Austen's sister in law was Elizabeth Austen Jane Austen's sister in law was Catherine Hubback Jane Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was John Hubback Jane Austen's sister in law was Fanny Austen Jane Austen's brother in law was Cholmeley Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle in law was Reverend James Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle in law was George Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle in law was Edward Knight Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle in law was Henry Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's aunt in law was Cassandra Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's uncle in law was Charles Austen Jane Austen's husband Edward Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Jane Austen's son in law was George Sanders Jane Austen's son in law was John Spanton