How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Louisa Austen
Partners of 
Louisa Austen

Louisa Austen

Louisa Austen

Deceased

Louisa Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Austen

Maiden name

Louisa Lyns

Gender

Male

Deceased

Partners of 
Louisa Austen

Herbert Austen

Married

3 children together

1862

Louisa Austen Children

Alice Colebrooke

born 1863, died 1945, age 82 (approx.)
with Herbert Austen

Ella Austen

born 1865, died 1935, age 70 (approx.)
with Herbert Austen

Frederick Austen

born 1873, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Herbert Austen

Louisa Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Louisa Austen Family

Louisa Austen's children:

Louisa Austen's daughter was Alice Colebrooke Louisa Austen's daughter was Ella Austen Louisa Austen's son was Frederick Austen


Louisa Austen's current partners:

Louisa Austen's husband was Herbert Austen


Louisa Austen's grandchildren:

Louisa Austen's grandson was Amyas Austen Louisa Austen's grandson was Alwyn Austen Louisa Austen's grandson is Francis Austen


Louisa Austen's in laws:

Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's aunt in law was Jane Austen Louisa Austen's father in law was Sir Francis Austen Louisa Austen's mother in law was Mary Austen Louisa Austen's step-mother in law was Martha Austen Louisa Austen's grandfather in law was George Austen Louisa Austen's grandmother in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Mary Jane Purvis Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was George Purvis Louisa Austen's brother in law was Francis Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Palmer Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was George Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Louisa Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Elizabeth Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Catherine Hubback Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was John Hubback Louisa Austen's brother in law was Edward Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Jane Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Fanny Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was Cholmeley Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle in law was Reverend James Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle in law was George Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle in law was Edward Knight Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle in law was Henry Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's aunt in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's uncle in law was Charles Austen Louisa Austen's husband Herbert Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Louisa Austen's son in law was E. Colebrooke Louisa Austen's son in law was Mary Austen