How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Austen
Louisa Austen

Partners of 
Louisa Austen

George Austen

Married

5 children together

1851

Louisa Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Austen

Maiden name

Louisa Tragett

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1895

Louisa Austen

Louisa Austen

Died

1895

Louisa Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Austen Children

Mary Swain

born 1852, died 1925, age 73 (approx.)
with George Austen

Frances Austen

born 1854, died 1854, age under a year old (approx.)
with George Austen

Francis Austen

born 1857, died 1885, age 28 (approx.)
with George Austen

Ernest Austen

born 1858, died 1939, age 81 (approx.)
with George Austen

Arthur Austen

born 1860, died 1939, age 79 (approx.)
with George Austen

Trivia

Louisa Austen Family

Louisa Austen's children:

Louisa Austen's daughter was Mary Swain Louisa Austen's daughter was Frances Austen Louisa Austen's son was Francis Austen Louisa Austen's son was Ernest Austen Louisa Austen's son was Arthur Austen


Louisa Austen's current partners:

Louisa Austen's husband was George Austen


Louisa Austen's grandchildren:

Louisa Austen's grandson was Hugh Austen Louisa Austen's grandson was Francis Austen Louisa Austen's grandson was Arthur Austen


Louisa Austen's great grandchildren:

Louisa Austen's great grandson is David Austen


Louisa Austen's in laws:

Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's aunt in law was Jane Austen Louisa Austen's father in law was Sir Francis Austen Louisa Austen's mother in law was Mary Austen Louisa Austen's step-mother in law was Martha Austen Louisa Austen's grandfather in law was George Austen Louisa Austen's grandmother in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Mary Jane Purvis Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was George Purvis Louisa Austen's brother in law was Francis Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Palmer Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was Herbert Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Louisa Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Elizabeth Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Catherine Hubback Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was John Hubback Louisa Austen's brother in law was Edward Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Jane Austen Louisa Austen's sister in law was Fanny Austen Louisa Austen's brother in law was Cholmeley Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle in law was Reverend James Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle in law was George Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle in law was Edward Knight Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle in law was Henry Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's aunt in law was Cassandra Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's uncle in law was Charles Austen Louisa Austen's husband George Austen's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Louisa Austen's son in law was Charles Swain Louisa Austen's daughter in law was Rose Austen Louisa Austen's daughter in law was Rose Austen