How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Austen
Martha Austen

Partners of 
Martha Austen

Sir Francis Austen

Married

1828

Martha Austen
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Austen

Maiden name

Martha Lloyd

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1765

Date of death:

1843

Martha Austen

Martha Austen

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1765

Died

1843

Martha Austen Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Austen Children

Mary Jane Purvis

born 1807, died 1836, age 28 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Francis Austen

born 1809, died 1858, age 49 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Henry Austen

born 1811, died 1854, age 43 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

George Austen

born 1812, died 1903, age 91 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Cassandra Austen

born 1814, died 1849, age 35 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Herbert Austen

born 1815, died 1888, age 73 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Elizabeth Austen

born 1817, died 1830, age 13 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Catherine Hubback

born 1818, died 1877, age 59 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Edward Austen

born 1820, died 1908, age 88 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Fanny Austen

born 1821, died 1904, age 83 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Cholmeley Austen

born 1823, died 1824, age 1 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Austen

Trivia

Martha Austen Family

Martha Austen's children:

Martha Austen's step-daughter was Mary Jane Purvis Martha Austen's step-son was Francis Austen Martha Austen's step-son was Henry Austen Martha Austen's step-son was George Austen Martha Austen's step-daughter was Cassandra Austen Martha Austen's step-son was Herbert Austen Martha Austen's step-daughter was Elizabeth Austen Martha Austen's step-daughter was Catherine Hubback Martha Austen's step-son was Edward Austen Martha Austen's step-daughter was Fanny Austen Martha Austen's step-son was Cholmeley Austen


Martha Austen's current partners:

Martha Austen's husband was Sir Francis Austen


Martha Austen's in laws:

Martha Austen's sister in law was Jane Austen Martha Austen's father in law was George Austen Martha Austen's mother in law was Cassandra Austen Martha Austen's step-father in law was William Walter Martha Austen's grandfather in law was William Austen Martha Austen's grandmother in law was Rebecca Austen Martha Austen's grandfather in law was Thomas Leigh Martha Austen's grandmother in law was Jane Leigh Martha Austen's brother in law was Reverend James Austen Martha Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Anne Austen Martha Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Austen Martha Austen's brother in law was George Austen Martha Austen's brother in law was Edward Knight Martha Austen's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knight Martha Austen's brother in law was Henry Austen Martha Austen's sister in law was Cassandra Austen Martha Austen's brother in law was Charles Austen Martha Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Fanny Austen Martha Austen's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriet Austen Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was William Walter Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was Hampson Austen Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Philadelphia Austen Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Leonora Austen Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was Thomas Leigh Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's uncle in law was James Leigh-Perrot Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Jane Leigh Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Anne Leigh Martha Austen's husband Sir Francis Austen's aunt in law was Mary Leigh