How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Honeyman-Scott
Partner of 
James Honeyman-Scott

James Honeyman-Scott

James Honeyman-Scott

Age

25

Born

4 Nov 1956

Died

16 Jun 1982

James Honeyman-Scott Bio Details

Full name

James Honeyman-Scott

Also known as

Jimmy

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

4 Nov 1956

Birth place

Hereford, Hertforshired, UK

Date of death:

16 Jun 1982

Place of death

London, UK

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Guitarist (Finished 1982)

Songwriter (Finished 1982)

Partners of 
James Honeyman-Scott

James Honeyman-Scott Family

James Honeyman-Scott FameChain Links

The Pretenders

1978 - 1982

Other people in this association:

Chrissie Hynde

Pete Farndon 1978 - 1982

Martin Chambers 1978

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

2005

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...